Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. AVL @ Su/Tu/Th/Fr

2061/Σ Pawan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+362m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-315:39+190m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+175m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-400:25+1110m??2840.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+302m??2907.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??21001.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3010m??21085.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+385m??21176.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??21239.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3606:55+3810m??21274.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+508:55+115m??21352.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2410:22+282m??21444.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3811:05+4425m??21452.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:002m??21454.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0612:25+1:072m??21516.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+382m??21570.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:05+1:1610m??21576.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2514:15+1:312m??21579.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:5414:52+1:552m??21611.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3915:55+1:405m??21650.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:4516:15+1:452m??21670.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#32!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:35+1:205m??21715.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#33%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:4418:13+1:512m??21752.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#34%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:5019:35+1:4715m??21781.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:0220:12+2:022m??21812.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:0220:42+2:032m??21836.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+2:012m??21841.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:1621:17+2:181m??21861.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#39/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:0922:20+2:135m??21895.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site