Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. AVL @ Su/Tu/Th/Fr

2061/Σ Pawan Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (1:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 3137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 839 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+252m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+272m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+282m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+185m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+315:55+235m51348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+262m31508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3118:35+2815m41532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m21586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m31655.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+215m11839.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 11m
302 intermediate stations01:001242.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-800:25+810m042081.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2801:20+282m142148.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3502:22+352m142242.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2210m342326.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2405:15+305m042417.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3306:07+332m042480.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2806:55+3110m242515.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-208:55+45m242593.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#20%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+142m442685.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2211:05+1325m942693.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3511:15+372m042695.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m142745.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m142812.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#25!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+4114:05+4310m142818.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+522m042821.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1714:52+1:182m042853.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#28%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1015:55+1:105m142892.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%--%YFPYusufpur  16:13+1:1216:15+1:132m042912.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#30%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+5717:35+1:015m342957.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#31%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:13+1:112m042994.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#32%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:35+1:0715m043023.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m043054.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:2220:42+1:252m043078.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2221:00+1:282m243083.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:2721:17+1:331m043103.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#37/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:3222:20+1:355m043137.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site