Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. AVL @ Su/Tu/Th/Fr

2061/Σ Pawan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 3139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S T T S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:49110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:5510:07+2:002m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:37+2:072m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0312:15+1:472m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:4813:40+1:545m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+2:0315:55+1:575m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3817:55+1:392m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:35+1:5115m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:20+1:532m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2:0620:55+2:105m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:1023:15+2:035m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 11m
302 intermediate stations01:001243.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+2700:25+4110m042083.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+1:0501:20+1:052m142150.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:22+1:142m142244.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1:0103:50+1:0410m342328.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:15+1:065m042419.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1306:07+1:142m042482.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:1006:55+1:1210m242517.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3708:55+415m242595.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#20%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:22+1:282m442687.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:3211:05+1:3925m942695.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:5111:15+1:522m042697.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:5212:25+1:542m142747.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+4813:23+472m142814.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+2:0614:05+2:1010m142820.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0814:15+2:152m042823.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:5314:52+2:532m042855.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#28!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:4615:55+2:485m142894.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:5516:15+2:572m042914.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3217:35+2:375m342959.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#31%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:3718:13+2:402m042996.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#32%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4019:35+2:3915m043025.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m043056.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0520:42+3:102m043080.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:0621:00+3:122m243085.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+3:3221:17+3:351m043105.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#37/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3:4422:20+3:385m043139.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site