Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. AVL @ Su/Tu/Th/Fr

2061/Σ Pawan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-100:25+1210m??2840.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??2907.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4202:22+422m??21001.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3310m??21085.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+375m??21176.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??21239.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3506:55+3710m??21274.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+115m??21352.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+352m??21444.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4811:05+5425m??21452.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:15+1:132m??21454.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:1712:25+1:172m??21503.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21570.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2614:05+1:2710m??21576.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4014:15+1:432m??21579.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0714:52+2:082m??21611.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5815:55+1:595m??21650.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:0316:15+2:042m??21670.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3917:35+1:425m??21715.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#32%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0818:13+2:192m??21752.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#33%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3219:35+2:2915m??21781.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4320:12+2:432m??21812.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4420:42+2:452m??21836.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:3921:00+2:422m??21841.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:5721:17+2:591m??21860.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#38/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5022:20+2:565m??21895.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site