Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Dibrugarh- Tinsukia- Dimapur- Lumding - Guwahati- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20610/Σ Dibrugarh-Dimapur-Lumding to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 15906/Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 58m  64 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1375 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+6??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-100:12+510m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-703:10+310m??2199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-604:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1205:18+147m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+212m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+507:05+145m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09-310:11+42m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-311:45+615m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3513:35+352m??2688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1415:05+1310m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2116:55+245m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1522:05+1820m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3923:13+392m??21103.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2002:15+2315m??31251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+225m??31375.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+10??31375.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+222m??31382.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+371m??31389.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+4106:05+421m??31398.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4306:14+452m??31405.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+5106:19+511m??31410.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5406:27+542m??31417.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+5306:34+531m??31422.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5306:46+525m??31428.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5206:52+531m??31432.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5807:01+582m??31440.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5607:10+1:001m??31446.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#30%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:17+195m??31454.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2208:28+221m??31462.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2608:33+261m??31465.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:41+291m??31470.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+301m??31475.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2908:59+301m??31480.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:09+291m??31487.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:19+301m??31494.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3209:28+341m??31500.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3009:55+348m??31508.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3810:08+381m??31517.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4310:17+451m??31523.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31527.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#43!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3410:54+429m??31532.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4811:06+541m??31541.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5511:14+591m??31544.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:161m??31552.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#47!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0411:53+597m??31556.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0012:03+1:071m??31562.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:12+1:121m??31568.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1212:25+1:211m??31575.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1614:30+13110m??31582.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1514:42+135m??31586.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??31591.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#54%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??31592.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:57+201m??31596.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??31601.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2415:10+291m??31606.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:18+341m??31613.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3315:31+341m??31619.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#60%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+381m??31624.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??31626.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+521m??31629.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4516:39+3530m??31635.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4016:48+411m??31642.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+431m??31647.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4417:02+441m??31653.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4517:08+471m??31657.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4917:16+491m??31664.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4917:27+491m??31668.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+561m??31675.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??31677.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#72%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2018:40+1:1320m??31680.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#73/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1018:48+1:101m??31682.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#74%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:1519:15+1:241m??31697.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#75%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:37+1:282m??31707.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3219:54+1:411m??31722.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4220:14+1:521m??31732.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#78%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4620:49+2:035m??31751.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#79%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0721:10+2:242m??31768.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#80%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:4122:17+1:521m??31786.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#81%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5222:26+2:041m??31793.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#82%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:0322:46+2:442m??31804.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#83/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:46-??41810.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site