Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Dibrugarh- Tinsukia- Dimapur- Lumding - Guwahati- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20610/Σ Dibrugarh-Dimapur-Lumding to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 15906/Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 12 2015 (9:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 58m  64 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+11??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+500:12+1210m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+803:10+2010m??2199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58+904:00+162m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1805:18+267m??2307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2205:57+272m??2344.031180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1707:05+285m??2376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+610:11+82m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-711:45+615m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3113:35+312m??2688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+415:05+410m??2739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+132m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+175m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50169.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1522:05+1320m??21017.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2623:13+262m??21104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2402:15+2215m??31252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1604:50+155m??31376.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+3??31376.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+152m??31383.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1905:57+271m??31390.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+291m??31399.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+3506:14+382m??31406.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:19+441m??31411.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+4306:27+432m??31418.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4506:34+451m??31423.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4606:46+435m??31429.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4406:52+441m??31433.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4407:01+442m??31441.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4707:10+531m??31447.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#30|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:17+125m??31455.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:28+141m??31463.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1808:33+181m??31466.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:41+201m??31471.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2208:49+221m??31476.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+2108:59+221m??31481.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2209:09+221m??31488.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2209:19+231m??31495.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+271m??31501.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:55+308m??31509.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+361m??31518.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4110:17+451m??31524.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31528.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#43!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3510:54+399m??31533.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4511:06+501m??31542.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:14+1:021m??31545.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0711:25+1:231m??31553.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#47!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1111:53+1:067m??31557.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0712:03+1:141m??31563.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1812:12+1:221m??31569.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2312:25+1:261m??31576.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2114:30+12110m??31583.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1714:42+155m??31587.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47+1214:48+121m??31592.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#54|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??31593.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:57+201m??31597.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??31602.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+291m??31607.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3115:18+311m??31614.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+351m??31620.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#60|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+381m??31625.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??31627.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+551m??31630.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4716:39+3830m??31636.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4216:48+431m??31643.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4516:55+461m??31648.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4717:02+471m??31654.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4817:08+521m??31658.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5317:16+531m??31665.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:27+541m??31669.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+1:181m??31676.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??31678.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#72|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:4618:40+1:3820m??31681.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#73/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3918:48+1:401m??31683.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#74%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:3819:15+1:421m??31698.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#75%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:3819:37+1:422m??31708.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+1:4419:54+1:511m??31723.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5020:14+2:001m??31733.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#78%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:5420:49+2:035m??31752.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#79%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0821:10+2:132m??31769.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#80%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3222:17+1:371m??31787.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#81%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:26+1:451m??31794.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#82%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:4722:46+2:212m??31805.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#83/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:15-??41811.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site