Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Dibrugarh- Tinsukia- Dimapur- Lumding - Guwahati- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20610/Σ Dibrugarh-Dimapur-Lumding to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 15906/Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 120h 58m  64 halts  Distance: 4679 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 00:03 +6 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05-110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m12199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m02237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11-05:18-7m02307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m02344.031180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m02376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m02557.07360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m02688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m02739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m02848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50169.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45-22:05-20m321017.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m021104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00-02:15-15m031252.05031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m131376.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
496 intermediate stations-4:-502868.0
#18/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40-364244.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m164251.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m364258.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m164267.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12-06:14-2m264274.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m164279.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m364286.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m364291.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41-06:46-5m164297.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m364301.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m064309.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m164315.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#30%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12-08:17-5m164323.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m064331.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m064334.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m164339.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m064344.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58-08:59-1m064349.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m064356.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m064363.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m164369.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47-09:55-8m164377.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m164386.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m164392.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m064396.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#43!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45-10:54-9m064401.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m064410.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m264413.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m264421.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#47!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46-11:53-7m164425.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m064431.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m064437.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m164444.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-14:30-110m364451.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37-14:42-5m064455.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m064460.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#54%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m064461.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m064465.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m064470.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m064475.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m064482.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m064488.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#60%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m064493.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m064495.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m064498.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09-16:39-30m064504.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m064511.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m064516.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m064522.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m064526.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m064533.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m064537.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m064544.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m064546.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#72%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:40-20m064549.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#73/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m064551.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#74%--%SRYSirari  19:14-19:15-1m064566.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#75%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35-19:37-2m064576.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53-19:54-1m064591.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m064601.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#78%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44-20:49-5m064620.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#79%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m064637.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#80%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m164655.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#81%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m064662.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#82%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m064673.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#83/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03--074679.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site