Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kamakhya- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20611/Σ New Jalpaiguri- Gaya/Bodhgay [Chain of 12552/Kamakhya-Yesvantpur at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:52+92m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+417:20+112m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+452m??1257.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+432m??1276.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4422:05+4815m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0323:13+1:042m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0800:05+1:082m??2546.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+4902:15+4615m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+2504:50+245m??2760.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#11/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+3??2760.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+172m??2767.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2105:57+331m??2774.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3506:05+371m??2783.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4306:14+442m??2790.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4706:19+471m??2795.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5006:27+492m??2802.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4906:34+501m??2807.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5006:46+485m??2813.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4806:52+491m??2817.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+512m??2825.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4907:10+531m??2831.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1308:17+135m??2839.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:28+181m??2847.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2208:33+221m??2850.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2408:41+251m??2855.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:49+261m??2860.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2508:59+251m??2865.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2509:09+251m??2872.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2509:19+261m??2879.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2809:28+311m??2885.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+318m??2893.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+361m??2902.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4010:17+421m??2908.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2912.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#36!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3210:54+399m??2917.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4411:06+481m??2926.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:14+581m??2929.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0011:25+1:141m??2937.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#40!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0311:53+587m??2941.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+5812:03+1:051m??2947.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0712:12+1:091m??2953.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0812:25+1:161m??2960.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:0914:30+10110m??2967.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1314:42+105m??2971.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2976.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2977.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1414:57+191m??2981.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2986.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+251m??2991.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+2815:18+281m??2998.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+2715:31+281m??21004.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+2815:40+321m??21009.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#54%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21011.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+431m??21014.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#56!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+3716:39+2830m??21020.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+3116:48+331m??21027.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+3516:55+361m??21032.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+3617:02+371m??21038.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+3817:08+401m??21042.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4417:16+411m??21049.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#62%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4117:27+411m??21053.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+4317:35+441m??21060.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21062.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#65%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:1818:40+1:0720m??21065.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#66/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0718:48+1:071m??21067.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0719:15+1:141m??21082.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:1219:37+1:182m??21092.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2119:54+1:321m??21107.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#70%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3420:14+1:461m??21117.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#71%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4020:49+1:575m??21136.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0021:10+2:132m??21153.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#73%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3422:17+1:391m??21171.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:4022:26+1:541m??21178.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#75%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5422:46+2:212m??21189.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#76/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:33-??31195.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site