Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kamakhya- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20611/Σ New Jalpaiguri- Gaya/Bodhgay [Chain of 12552/Kamakhya-Yesvantpur at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 12 2015 (9:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 1196 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+222m??141.04558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18-217:20+52m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+292m??1257.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+2219:12+252m??1276.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1422:05+2515m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2823:13+302m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+4600:05+462m??2546.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1802:15+1715m??2637.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+125m??2761.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#11/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+3??2761.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+152m??2768.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1905:57+271m??2775.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+291m??2784.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+3506:14+382m??2791.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:19+441m??2796.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+4306:27+432m??2803.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4506:34+451m??2808.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4606:46+435m??2814.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4406:52+441m??2818.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4407:01+442m??2826.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4707:10+531m??2832.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:17+125m??2840.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:28+141m??2848.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1808:33+181m??2851.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:41+201m??2856.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2208:49+221m??2861.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+2108:59+221m??2866.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2209:09+221m??2873.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2209:19+231m??2880.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2609:28+271m??2886.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:55+308m??2894.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+361m??2903.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4110:17+451m??2909.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2913.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#36!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3510:54+399m??2918.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4511:06+501m??2927.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:14+1:021m??2930.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0711:25+1:231m??2938.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#40!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1111:53+1:067m??2942.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0712:03+1:141m??2948.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1812:12+1:221m??2954.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2312:25+1:261m??2961.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:2114:30+12110m??2968.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1714:42+155m??2972.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47+1214:48+121m??2977.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#47|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2978.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:57+201m??2982.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2987.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+291m??2992.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3115:18+311m??2999.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+351m??21005.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+381m??21010.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#54|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21012.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+551m??21015.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#56!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4716:39+3830m??21021.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4216:48+431m??21028.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4516:55+461m??21033.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4717:02+471m??21039.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4817:08+521m??21043.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5317:16+531m??21050.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#62|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:27+541m??21054.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+1:181m??21061.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21063.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#65|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:4618:40+1:3820m??21066.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#66/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3918:48+1:401m??21068.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:3819:15+1:421m??21083.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:3819:37+1:422m??21093.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+1:4419:54+1:511m??21108.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#70%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5020:14+2:001m??21118.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#71%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:5420:49+2:035m??21137.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0821:10+2:132m??21154.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#73%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:3222:17+1:371m??21172.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:26+1:451m??21179.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#75%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:4722:46+2:212m??21190.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#76/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:15-??31196.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site