Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Kamakhya- New Bongaigaon- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20611/Σ New Jalpaiguri- Gaya/Bodhgay [Chain of 12552/Kamakhya-Yesvantpur at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+10??10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+262m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+817:20+132m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+342m??1257.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+292m??1275.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2622:05+3015m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+4023:13+412m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+4100:05+412m??2546.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2602:15+2515m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+2604:50+265m??2760.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#11/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+10??2760.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+222m??2767.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+371m??2774.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+4106:05+421m??2783.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4306:14+452m??2790.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+5106:19+511m??2795.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5406:27+542m??2802.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+5306:34+531m??2807.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5306:46+525m??2813.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5206:52+531m??2817.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5807:01+582m??2825.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5607:10+1:001m??2831.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:17+195m??2839.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2208:28+221m??2847.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2608:33+261m??2850.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:41+291m??2855.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+301m??2860.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2908:59+301m??2865.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:09+291m??2872.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:19+301m??2879.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3209:28+341m??2885.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3009:55+348m??2893.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3810:08+381m??2902.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4310:17+451m??2908.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2912.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#36!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3410:54+429m??2917.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4811:06+541m??2926.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5511:14+591m??2929.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:161m??2937.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#40!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0411:53+597m??2941.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0012:03+1:071m??2947.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:12+1:121m??2953.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1212:25+1:211m??2960.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1614:30+13110m??2967.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1514:42+135m??2971.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2976.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2977.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:57+201m??2981.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2986.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2415:10+291m??2991.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:18+341m??2998.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#52%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3315:31+341m??21004.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+381m??21009.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#54%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21011.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+521m??21014.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#56!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4516:39+3530m??21020.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4016:48+411m??21027.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+431m??21032.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4417:02+441m??21038.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4517:08+471m??21042.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4917:16+491m??21049.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#62%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4917:27+491m??21053.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+561m??21060.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21062.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#65%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2018:40+1:1320m??21065.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#66/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1018:48+1:101m??21067.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:1519:15+1:241m??21082.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:37+1:282m??21092.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3219:54+1:411m??21107.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#70%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4220:14+1:521m??21117.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#71%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4620:49+2:035m??21136.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0721:10+2:242m??21153.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#73%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:4122:17+1:521m??21171.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5222:26+2:041m??21178.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#75%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:0322:46+2:442m??21189.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#76/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:46-??31195.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site