Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20612/Σ Siliguri to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 22612/New Jalpaiguri- Chennai at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 48m  64 halts  Distance: 821 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3023:13+312m??1114.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+292m??2172.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1202:15+1115m??2262.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+804:50+115m??2386.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#6/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:40+4??2386.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+152m??2393.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1905:57+321m??2400.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3406:05+351m??2409.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+3706:14+392m??2416.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:19+451m??2421.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+4706:27+462m??2428.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:34+461m??2433.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+455m??2439.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+461m??2443.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5507:01+542m??2451.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4607:10+531m??2457.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#18%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:17+115m??2465.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:28+161m??2473.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2008:33+211m??2476.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2308:41+241m??2481.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:49+251m??2486.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2508:59+251m??2491.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+251m??2498.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:19+261m??2505.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2809:28+301m??2511.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+328m??2519.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+371m??2528.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4110:17+441m??2534.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2538.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#31!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3310:54+459m??2543.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5211:06+561m??2552.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:14+1:071m??2555.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:221m??2563.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#35!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0911:53+1:047m??2567.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0612:03+1:121m??2573.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1112:12+1:161m??2579.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1712:25+1:251m??2586.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:0814:30+11110m??2593.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+165m??2597.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2602.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#42%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2603.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1914:57+201m??2607.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2612.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+291m??2617.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3115:18+321m??2624.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??2630.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+381m??2635.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2637.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+531m??2640.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#51!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4516:39+3930m??2646.04857mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4516:48+451m??2653.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+501m??2658.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5217:02+521m??2664.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5417:08+581m??2668.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:16+1:011m??2675.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#57%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0017:27+1:041m??2679.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0717:35+1:161m??2686.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??2688.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#60%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:3718:40+1:3120m??2691.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3918:48+1:401m??2693.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:4119:15+1:511m??2708.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#63%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:4819:37+1:552m??2718.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5919:54+2:101m??2733.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#65%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:1220:14+2:301m??2743.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#66%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:2820:49+2:385m??2762.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3921:10+2:512m??2779.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#68%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+2:0822:17+2:171m??2797.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:1722:26+2:331m??2804.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#70%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:3822:46+3:122m??2815.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#71/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:16-??3821.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.