Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20612/Σ Siliguri to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 22612/New Jalpaiguri- Chennai at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 48m  64 halts  Distance: 821 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+4??10.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+4023:13+402m??1114.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+3800:05+372m??2172.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1502:15+1015m??2262.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1204:50+155m??2386.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#6/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+10??2386.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+222m??2393.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+361m??2400.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+431m??2409.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4306:14+452m??2416.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+5006:19+511m??2421.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5406:27+542m??2428.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+5206:34+531m??2433.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5406:46+525m??2439.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5306:52+531m??2443.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5807:01+582m??2451.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5707:10+1:001m??2457.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#18%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1908:17+195m??2465.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2208:28+221m??2473.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2608:33+261m??2476.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:41+291m??2481.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+301m??2486.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2908:59+291m??2491.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:09+301m??2498.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:19+311m??2505.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3209:28+351m??2511.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3109:55+358m??2519.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3910:08+391m??2528.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4310:17+461m??2534.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2538.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#31!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3510:54+449m??2543.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5011:06+561m??2552.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:14+1:011m??2555.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0411:25+1:171m??2563.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#35!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0611:53+1:017m??2567.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0112:03+1:091m??2573.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1012:12+1:141m??2579.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1412:25+1:221m??2586.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1614:30+13110m??2593.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1514:42+135m??2597.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2602.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#42%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2603.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1614:57+181m??2607.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2612.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+271m??2617.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3115:18+311m??2624.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3015:31+321m??2630.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3115:40+331m??2635.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2637.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3415:50+481m??2640.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#51!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4116:39+3330m??2646.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+3716:48+391m??2653.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+411m??2658.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4217:02+421m??2664.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4317:08+471m??2668.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+5017:16+501m??2675.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#57%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4817:27+481m??2679.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+551m??2686.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??2688.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#60%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:40+1:1620m??2691.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1318:48+1:141m??2693.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:1819:15+1:261m??2708.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#63%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2319:37+1:312m??2718.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3619:54+1:471m??2733.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#65%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4720:14+2:011m??2743.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#66%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:5520:49+2:135m??2762.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:1721:10+2:342m??2779.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#68%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5022:17+2:011m??2797.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:0222:26+2:151m??2804.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#70%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:1422:46+2:552m??2815.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#71/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:59-??3821.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site