Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20612/Σ Siliguri to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 22612/New Jalpaiguri- Chennai at Rampurhat, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 48m  64 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 23m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 0
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 00:03 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+1010.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3423:13+352m01114.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m12172.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+5902:15+5115m02262.05031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1:1904:50+1:205m12386.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
339 intermediate stations-4:-501923.0
#6/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -05:40+10342309.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+212m142316.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+2605:57+361m342323.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m142332.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:12+4406:14+462m242339.07535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:19+461m142344.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+5106:27+512m342351.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+5206:34+521m342356.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+465m142362.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5106:52+521m342366.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+522m042374.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+1:001m142380.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#18%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1908:17+205m142388.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+241m042396.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2908:33+291m042399.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:41+321m142404.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+341m042409.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+3208:59+331m042414.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:09+331m042421.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+341m042428.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3709:28+391m142434.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:55+448m142442.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+4710:08+481m142451.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+5310:17+571m142457.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m042461.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#31!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+4610:54+529m042466.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5711:06+1:051m042475.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:171m242478.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:25+1:381m242486.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#35!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:2611:53+1:217m142490.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:2212:03+1:331m042496.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3612:12+1:421m042502.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4312:25+1:481m142509.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:4714:30+29110m342516.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+3314:42+335m042520.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m042525.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#42%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m042526.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+3614:57+381m042530.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m042535.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+4015:10+461m042540.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+4715:18+481m042547.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+4815:31+491m042553.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+4815:40+511m042558.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m042560.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+1:041m042563.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#51!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+5716:39+4730m042569.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+5116:48+511m042576.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m042581.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5517:02+551m042587.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5717:08+1:001m042591.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0117:16+1:011m042598.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#57%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0117:27+1:031m042602.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0617:35+1:261m042609.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m042611.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#60%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:5818:40+1:4720m042614.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4818:48+1:491m042616.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4819:15+1:571m042631.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#63%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:5419:37+1:582m042641.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+2:0319:54+2:081m042656.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#65%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0420:14+2:141m042666.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#66%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1120:49+2:205m042685.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2621:10+2:342m042702.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#68%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5422:17+1:591m142720.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5822:26+2:101m042727.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#70%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:1322:46+2:472m042738.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:176.0
#71/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:49-052744.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site