Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Alipur Duar- Siliguri- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20613/Σ Siliguri to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 13150/Alipur Duar- Sealdah at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 475 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+3??10.05153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#2|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??126.042111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#3|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:45+1016:47+102m??135.049123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#4|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+112m??160.058120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:17+192m??1113.031161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1019:55+125m??1161.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+2620:25+3015m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  21:05+4221:07+422m??1225.06869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:34+4421:36+442m??1256.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+492m??1284.06743mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+4922:30+512m??1313.02938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#12%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:30+2123:32+282m??1342.01331mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  00:02+900:04+112m??2349.05031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:10+1701:20+1910m??2404.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:57+205m??2439.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:40+2802:41+291m??2475.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+455m??2475.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+461m??2479.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5507:01+542m??2487.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4607:10+531m??2494.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#21%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:17+115m??2501.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:28+161m??2509.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2008:33+211m??2512.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2308:41+241m??2518.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:49+251m??2522.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2508:59+251m??2527.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+251m??2534.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:19+261m??2541.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2809:28+301m??2548.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+2709:55+328m??2555.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+371m??2564.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4110:17+441m??2570.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2575.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#34!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3310:54+459m??2579.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5211:06+561m??2588.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:14+1:071m??2591.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1011:25+1:221m??2599.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#38!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0911:53+1:047m??2604.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0612:03+1:121m??2609.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:1112:12+1:161m??2615.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1712:25+1:251m??2622.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:0814:30+11110m??2629.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+165m??2633.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2638.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2640.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1914:57+201m??2643.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2648.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+291m??2653.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3115:18+321m??2661.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??2667.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+381m??2671.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#52%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2673.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+531m??2676.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#54!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4516:39+3930m??2682.04857mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4516:48+451m??2689.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+501m??2694.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5217:02+521m??2700.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5417:08+581m??2704.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:16+1:011m??2712.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0017:27+1:041m??2716.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0717:35+1:161m??2722.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#62%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??2724.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#63%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:3718:40+1:3120m??2728.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#64/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3918:48+1:401m??2729.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#65%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:4119:15+1:511m??2744.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#66%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:4819:37+1:552m??2754.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#67%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5919:54+2:101m??2769.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#68%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:1220:14+2:301m??2779.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:2820:49+2:385m??2798.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3921:10+2:512m??2815.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#71%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+2:0822:17+2:171m??2833.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:1722:26+2:331m??2841.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#73%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:3822:46+3:122m??2852.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#74/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:16-??3857.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.