Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Alipur Duar- Siliguri- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20613/Σ Siliguri to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 13150/Alipur Duar- Sealdah at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 856 km  1 xfers
#1. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 475 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.05153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#2|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??126.042111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#3|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??135.049123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#4|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+142m??160.058120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:17+262m??1113.031161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+245m??1161.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+4220:25+5015m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  21:05+1:0721:07+1:082m??1225.06869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:34+1:0821:36+1:092m??1256.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:02+1:122m??1284.06743mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:28+1:1322:30+1:132m??1313.02838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#12%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+432m??1341.01332mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:04+252m??2348.05031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:10+2601:20+2710m??2403.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+3801:57+365m??2438.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:40+3502:41+361m??2474.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+5306:46+525m??2474.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5206:52+531m??2478.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5807:01+582m??2486.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5607:10+1:001m??2493.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#21%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:17+195m??2500.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2208:28+221m??2508.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2608:33+261m??2511.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:41+291m??2517.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+301m??2521.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+2908:59+301m??2526.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:09+291m??2533.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:19+301m??2540.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3209:28+341m??2547.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3009:55+348m??2554.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+3810:08+381m??2563.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+4310:17+451m??2569.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2574.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#34!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+3410:54+429m??2578.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4811:06+541m??2587.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+5511:14+591m??2590.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:161m??2598.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#38!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0411:53+597m??2603.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0012:03+1:071m??2608.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:12+1:121m??2614.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1212:25+1:211m??2621.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:1614:30+13110m??2628.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1514:42+135m??2632.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2637.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2639.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:57+201m??2642.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2647.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2415:10+291m??2652.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:18+341m??2660.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3315:31+341m??2666.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+381m??2670.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#52%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2672.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+521m??2675.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#54!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4516:39+3530m??2681.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+4016:48+411m??2688.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+431m??2693.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4417:02+441m??2699.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4517:08+471m??2703.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4917:16+491m??2711.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+4917:27+491m??2715.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:35+561m??2721.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#62%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??2723.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#63%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2018:40+1:1320m??2727.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#64/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1018:48+1:101m??2728.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#65%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:1519:15+1:241m??2743.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#66%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:37+1:282m??2753.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#67%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3219:54+1:411m??2768.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#68%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4220:14+1:521m??2778.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:4620:49+2:035m??2797.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0721:10+2:242m??2814.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#71%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:4122:17+1:521m??2832.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5222:26+2:041m??2840.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#73%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:0322:46+2:442m??2851.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#74/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:46-??3856.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site