Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Alipur Duar- Siliguri- New Jalpaiguri- KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Nawadah- Gaya.

20613/Σ Siliguri to Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 13150/Alipur Duar- Sealdah at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2015 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 3m  64 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 475 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.05153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#2|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??126.042111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#3|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:45+1116:47+122m??135.049123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#4|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+142m??160.058120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2918:17+292m??1113.031161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+205m??1161.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+3420:25+3615m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  21:05+5021:07+502m??1225.06869mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:34+5221:36+522m??1256.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:02+1:052m??1284.06744mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0922:30+1:102m??1313.02837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#12%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:30+4123:32+432m??1342.01333mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+322m??2349.05031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:10+3301:20+3410m??2404.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+4601:57+445m??2439.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:40+5002:41+511m??2475.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4806:46+465m??2475.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+5106:52+521m??2479.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+522m??2487.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+5407:10+1:001m??2494.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#21|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1908:17+205m??2501.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+241m??2509.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+2908:33+291m??2512.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:41+321m??2518.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+341m??2522.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|==|TLJTaljhari  08:58+3208:59+331m??2527.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:09+331m??2534.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+341m??2541.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+3709:28+391m??2548.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:55+448m??2555.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+4710:08+481m??2564.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+5310:17+571m??2570.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2575.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#34!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+4610:54+529m??2579.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+5711:06+1:051m??2588.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:171m??2591.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:25+1:381m??2599.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#38!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:2611:53+1:217m??2604.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+1:2212:03+1:331m??2609.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3612:12+1:421m??2615.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4312:25+1:481m??2622.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:4714:30+29110m??2629.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+3314:42+335m??2633.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2638.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2640.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+3614:57+381m??2643.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??2648.05637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+4015:10+461m??2653.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+4715:18+481m??2661.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+4815:31+491m??2667.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#51|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+4815:40+511m??2671.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#52|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2673.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+1:041m??2676.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#54!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+5716:39+4730m??2682.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+5116:48+511m??2689.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??2694.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+5517:02+551m??2700.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+5717:08+1:001m??2704.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+1:0117:16+1:011m??2712.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0117:27+1:031m??2716.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0617:35+1:261m??2722.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#62|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??2724.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#63|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:5818:40+1:4720m??2728.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#64/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4818:48+1:491m??2729.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#65%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4819:15+1:571m??2744.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#66%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:5419:37+1:582m??2754.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#67%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+2:0319:54+2:081m??2769.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#68%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0420:14+2:141m??2779.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1120:49+2:205m??2798.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2621:10+2:342m??2815.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#71%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5422:17+1:591m??2833.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5822:26+2:101m??2841.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#73%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:1322:46+2:472m??2852.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#74/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:49-??3857.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site