Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2062/Σ Pawankhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (1:24AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3226 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 01:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m51348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m31508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m41532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m21586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m31655.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m11839.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 11m
302 intermediate stations01:001242.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-600:25+810m142081.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m142148.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3902:22+392m142242.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2410m342326.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+415m342417.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:07+482m142480.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:55+4010m242515.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+135m242593.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#20%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:22+252m442685.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3811:05+3925m942693.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+582m442695.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+572m142745.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m142812.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1214:05+1:1410m142818.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2414:15+1:342m142821.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:5714:52+1:582m242853.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#28!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5215:55+1:555m142892.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:5916:15+2:002m142912.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:35+1:445m242957.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#31%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0618:13+2:092m042994.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#32%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:35+2:1715m043023.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:3620:12+2:362m043054.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:3720:42+2:402m043078.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:3021:00+2:402m243083.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+2:5621:17+2:582m043103.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4922:20+2:535m443137.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+2:3500:05+2:3725m043189.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#39!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+2:4700:45+2:465m153221.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#40!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+2:35-153226.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site