Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Danapur- PATNA- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20620/Σ Chennai- Patna [Chain of 16864 & 19047/Surat-Bhagalpur at Itarsi, BHOPAL] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 13 2015 (17:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2930 km  1 xfers
#1. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1749 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -12:20-??10.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??137.05413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??176.05817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??1156.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:25-10m??1198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1301.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1332.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:25-19:50-25m??1357.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1444.0529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1499.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1537.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2654.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2703.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2761.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:25-15m??2793.013126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m??2893.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??21000.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??21084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??21102.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??21174.026184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21244.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21452.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??21749.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-20:40-10m??21749.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??21816.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31994.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32085.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??32183.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??32261.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??32353.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??32426.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??32434.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??32465.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30-09:45-15m??32497.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??32555.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??32591.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m??32659.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32699.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??32708.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#41/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??32754.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16-15:21-5m??32798.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??32832.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??32848.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??32855.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#46%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??32877.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??32888.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#48%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m??32906.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#49%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00--??32930.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site