Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Danapur- PATNA- Bakhtiyarpur- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

20621/Σ Chennai- Patna [Chain of 16864 & 12336/Mumbai-Bhagalpur at Itarsi, BHOPAL] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 13 2015 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -12:20+0??10.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+713:05+92m??137.05413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+713:50+122m??176.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+152m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  15:09+1515:10+161m??1156.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-116:25+810m??1198.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:58+518:00+62m??1301.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??1332.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:25-1419:50+425m??1357.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??1444.0529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??1499.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:58+3523:00+422m??1537.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??2654.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:05+1:022m??2703.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+532m??2761.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2203:25+1515m??2793.013126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2204:12+1:231m??2893.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:13+5706:15+1:002m??21000.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0207:40+1:051m??21084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:49+1:1307:50+1:141m??21102.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:49+1:1508:50+1:151m??21174.026184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1911:40+2210m??21244.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+4110m??21452.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+455m??21750.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+320:10+810m??21750.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??21817.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4523:30+4810m??21995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5500:45+545m??32086.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4802:15+4910m??32184.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1905:59+282m??32355.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+385m??32435.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2109:10+2515m??32498.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+4109:58+412m??32556.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4810:23+502m??32592.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5610:36+562m??32608.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0011:17+1:012m??32660.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3911:45+1:422m??32700.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1812:55+1:2310m??32709.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3013:19+1:302m??32719.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:3613:38+1:372m??32731.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3913:48+1:402m??32740.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4814:04+1:492m??32755.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:5014:24+1:522m??32773.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:4715:05+1:445m??32799.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4615:27+1:462m??32816.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5115:55+1:522m??32831.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4016:12+1:397m??32833.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:492m??32849.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4916:43+1:492m??32856.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4117:27+1:465m??32878.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:482m??32889.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:4818:04+1:482m??32907.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:24-??32931.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site