Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- Azamgarh- Mau- bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

20622/Σ Chennai- Chhapra [Chain of 16864 & 11059/Mumbai- Chhapra at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 13 2015 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -12:20+15??10.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+212m??137.05413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1913:50+252m??176.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:30+252m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  15:09+3015:10+321m??1156.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1616:25+1810m??1198.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+212m??1301.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+282m??1332.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:25+419:50+2725m??1357.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  21:28+4821:30+482m??1444.0529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+402m??1499.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:58+4623:00+462m??1537.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:28+5700:30+572m??2654.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0901:05+1:092m??2703.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m??2761.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+3203:25+2615m??2793.013126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1704:12+1:181m??2893.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+532m??21000.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+541m??21084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:49+1:0207:50+1:041m??21102.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:49+1:2008:50+1:221m??21174.026184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+511:40+810m??21244.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1014:55+1710m??21452.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1220:05+255m??21750.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+322:30+1510m??21750.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2001:55+2310m??31995.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2405:00+2710m??32184.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+710:15+730m??32362.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#29/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3810:57+392m??32398.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4811:22+512m??32421.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#31|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+532m??32451.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+5412:49+1:082m??32469.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0613:07+1:044m??32475.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+1014:55+1810m??32509.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+4115:18+442m??32530.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:31+482m??32539.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0116:05+1:015m??32565.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:062m??32586.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#39!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:0117:06+5910m??32608.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0917:36+1:102m??32643.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#41!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+4719:00+5430m??32676.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0219:25+1:022m??32703.05171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0119:55+1:055m??32725.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#44/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+22-??32786.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.