Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- Azamgarh- Mau- bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

20622/Σ Chennai- Chhapra [Chain of 16864 & 11059/Mumbai- Chhapra at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 13 2015 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3896 km  1 xfers
#1. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 0
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 21:05 +4 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -12:20+0010.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+613:05+102m0137.05413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+172m0176.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+212m01113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  15:09+2015:10+221m01156.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+116:25+1010m01198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:58+818:00+82m01301.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:28+1118:30+112m01332.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:25-1219:50+325m01357.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+202m11444.0529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m21499.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:58+3423:00+412m21537.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m12654.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:03+5901:05+582m02703.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:3402:00+1:342m02761.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+1503:25+1015m02793.013126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1404:12+1:151m02893.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+462m021000.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+4207:40+421m021084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:49+5007:50+501m121102.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:49+1:0208:50+1:061m021174.026184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1311:40+1510m021244.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2614:55+3010m021452.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3220:05+395m021750.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 11m
268 intermediate stations02:151110.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+022:30+1610m442860.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+3910m353105.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+4105:00+4810m153294.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+1910:15+1530m853472.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#29/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+462m253508.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+5411:22+592m353531.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#31|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+1:0012:12+1:072m153561.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:1112:49+1:232m153579.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2313:07+1:214m153585.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+2914:55+3210m353619.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+5415:18+1:002m153640.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:31+1:062m153649.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:1616:05+1:185m153675.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2516:25+1:252m153696.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#39!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:2017:06+1:1510m453718.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:2317:36+1:242m153753.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#41!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+1:0519:00+1:0330m253786.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:082m153813.05171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0319:55+1:035m153835.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#44/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+45-453896.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site