Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi-Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20624/Σ Chennai- Sonour/Hajipur [Chain of 16864 & 11065/Darbhanga 'Pawan Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 13 2015 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2894 km  1 xfers
#1. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -12:20+0??10.05217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+713:05+92m??137.05413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+713:50+122m??176.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#4|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+152m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  15:09+1515:10+161m??1156.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-116:25+810m??1198.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:58+518:00+62m??1301.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??1332.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:25-1419:50+425m??1357.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??1444.0529mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??1499.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:58+3523:00+422m??1537.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??2654.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:05+1:022m??2703.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+532m??2761.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2203:25+1515m??2793.013126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations00:46100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2204:12+1:231m??2893.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:13+5706:15+1:002m??21000.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0207:40+1:051m??21084.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:49+1:1307:50+1:141m??21102.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:49+1:1508:50+1:151m??21174.026184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:4070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1911:40+2210m??21244.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+4110m??21452.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+455m??21750.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+200:25+1410m??31750.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3901:20+392m??31817.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4802:22+482m??31911.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2903:50+3210m??31995.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+325m??32086.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3706:07+372m??32149.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3206:55+3210m??32184.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+808:55+145m??32262.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#33%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+522m??32354.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0411:05+1:1025m??32362.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:192m??32364.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#36!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:3812:25+1:392m??32413.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#37!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??32480.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#38!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:4814:05+1:4810m??32486.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0514:15+2:052m??32489.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:1814:52+2:202m??32521.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#41!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:2015:55+2:205m??32560.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:2516:15+2:252m??32580.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5917:35+2:015m??32625.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2318:13+2:242m??32662.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#45%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4119:35+2:4115m??32691.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#46/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4920:12+2:502m??32722.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:5620:42+2:572m??32746.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#48/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5221:00+2:542m??32751.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:0821:17+3:102m??32770.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:1122:20+3:185m??32805.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:0300:05+3:1625m??32857.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#52!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:45+4:005m??42889.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#53!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:44-??42894.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site