Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT 2 TVC

20626/Σ JAT-TVC via INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Mar 15 2015 (4:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  52 halts  Distance: 4192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2650 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1219:45+1:132m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:0819:58+1:082m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:32+1:062m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2521:04+1:282m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3321:40+1:343m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4522:30+1:475m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:4723:28+1:492m??1824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5123:53+1:542m??1851.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:5500:35+1:565m??2890.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:4901:23+1:512m??2932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5801:50+2:012m??2962.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:4902:45+1:5310m??2987.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:5903:10+2:012m??21013.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:0604:00+2:072m??21078.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:15+1:515m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:5905:49+1:592m??21186.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+2:0406:19+2:062m??21226.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+1:4907:40+1:4815m??21279.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:5608:06+1:562m??21289.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0408:28+2:032m??21318.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+2:0208:55+2:012m??21347.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+2:0209:09+2:012m??21359.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0209:22+2:022m??21372.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:0309:50+2:022m??21403.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0510:06+2:051m??21421.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:5011:20+1:5520m??21463.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:1211:57+2:162m??21503.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#44/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  12:50+1:32-??21542.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??21542.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+817:18+92m??21581.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#47/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1520m??21621.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+162m??21724.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+721:15+195m??21805.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+523:05+85m??21897.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2200:09+212m??31967.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#52/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??31982.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#53/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??31995.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m??32003.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1901:22+183m??32026.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2302:19+232m??32089.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+2110m??32194.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m??32270.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??32303.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#60/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3006:58+322m??32389.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#61/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1708:35+410m??32402.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1609:26+182m??32472.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#63/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1210:04+122m??32511.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#64/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+162m??32531.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m??32544.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+182m??32645.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+813:37+112m??32753.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:05+815m??32853.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#69/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1816:35+182m??32885.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#70/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2817:19+272m??32942.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2718:04+262m??32992.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#72/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??33109.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#73/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-220:55+22m??33147.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#74/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-323:50+230m??33285.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#75/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??43414.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#76/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??43499.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#77/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m??43619.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#78/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2110m??43678.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#79/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??43728.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#80/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3007:45+295m??43779.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#81/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+245m??43835.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#82/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??43866.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#83/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2010:10+3310m??43879.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#84/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??43895.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#85/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3910:55+393m??43912.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#86/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4611:16+452m??43936.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#87/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:23+462m??43942.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#88/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+4911:41+482m??43957.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#89/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5211:51+522m??43967.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#90/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5212:12+522m??43983.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3312:50+345m??43986.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#92/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+542m??44019.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#93/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+4814:00+503m??44044.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#94/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+552m??44056.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0514:25+1:052m??44074.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#96/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4815:00+492m??44087.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#97/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4815:45+485m??44128.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#98/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+25-??44192.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site