Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT 2 TVC

20626/Σ JAT-TVC via INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Mar 15 2015 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  52 halts  Distance: 4192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2651 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2019:45+1:202m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1719:58+1:182m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:132m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2721:04+1:292m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3721:40+1:393m??1717.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4622:30+1:485m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:4723:28+1:492m??1823.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5523:53+1:582m??1850.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0200:35+2:035m??2889.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0101:23+2:022m??2931.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+2:1101:50+2:132m??2961.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2:0202:45+2:0610m??2986.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+2:1303:10+2:152m??21012.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:2004:00+2:212m??21077.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1805:15+2:185m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+2:2505:49+2:252m??21185.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+2:2706:19+2:272m??21225.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+2:1607:40+2:1615m??21278.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+2:2408:06+2:252m??21288.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:3008:28+2:292m??21317.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+2:3008:55+2:292m??21346.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+2:2909:09+2:292m??21359.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:3309:22+2:322m??21372.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:3209:50+2:312m??21402.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:3410:06+2:351m??21420.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+2:2011:20+2:2620m??21462.069 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:4611:57+2:532m??21502.044 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#44/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  12:50+1:24-??21541.0- WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??21541.065 WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+917:18+92m??21580.052 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#47/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+618:25+1020m??21620.079 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+919:45+102m??21723.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-221:15+185m??21804.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+623:05+95m??21896.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:09+262m??31966.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#52/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3300:27+321m??31981.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#53/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m??31994.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??32003.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2401:22+233m??32026.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2602:19+272m??32089.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3204:00+3810m??32194.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#58/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m??32270.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+372m??32303.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#60/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+2706:58+272m??32388.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#61/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1508:35+110m??32402.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+152m??32472.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#63/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+122m??32511.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#64/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+152m??32530.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#65/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+232m??32544.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1812:05+182m??32645.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#67/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+1413:37+172m??32753.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+716:05+1015m??32853.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#69/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2116:35+212m??32885.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#70/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3117:19+312m??32942.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+302m??32992.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#72/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4419:20+432m??33108.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#73/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+020:55+42m??33147.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#74/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+723:50+430m??33284.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#75/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+282m??43414.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#76/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+703:10+72m??43499.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#77/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??43619.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#78/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+1810m??43678.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#79/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2006:55+202m??43729.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#80/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2407:45+245m??43779.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#81/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2109:00+205m??43835.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#82/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2709:25+272m??43866.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#83/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1810:10+3010m??43879.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#84/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+342m??43895.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#85/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4010:55+403m??43912.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#86/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4811:16+482m??43936.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#87/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5011:23+492m??43942.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#88/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5311:41+522m??43957.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#89/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5711:51+572m??43967.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#90/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5812:12+582m??43983.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3912:50+385m??43986.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#92/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+532m??44019.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#93/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5114:00+513m??44043.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#94/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m??44055.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0714:25+1:062m??44073.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#96/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4815:00+482m??44087.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#97/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4915:45+495m??44127.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#98/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+30-??44192.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site