Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore/Calicut to OOTY

20636/Σ MAQ-OOTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Mar 20 2015 (18:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 489 km  2 xfers
#1. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+1220:40+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+222:10+65m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+722:30+72m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  22:48+1022:50+102m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+723:40+95m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:20+132m??2262.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+001:35+1610m??2307.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+115m??2351.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-104:10+45m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1805:15+2315m??2407.036 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#14/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+3-??2443.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??2443.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#16|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??2470.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+910:48+91m??2472.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#18|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+811:00+81m??2475.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??2481.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+71m??2485.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+6-??2489.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.