Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore/Calicut to OOTY

20636/Σ MAQ-OOTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Mar 20 2015 (18:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 489 km  2 xfers
#1. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+102m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+122:10+65m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  22:48+1122:50+102m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+523:40+75m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+1500:20+152m??2262.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+201:35+2110m??2307.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:30+175m??2351.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+504:10+105m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1715m??2407.036 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#14/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-4-??2443.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2443.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#16|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1610:40+210m??2470.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??2472.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#18|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+21m??2475.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+21m??2481.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+21m??2485.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??2489.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site