Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via sur

20640/Σ snsi_sur_sc_gnt chan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Mar 21 2015 (8:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2255 km  2 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1100:40+1410m??217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+332m??237.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+4602:13+503m??2104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1504:20+1810m??2188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+372m??2296.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1608:45+1610m??2375.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+243m??2375.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m??2488.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??2525.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3470.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??2595.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m??2637.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??2705.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1-??2710.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2710.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#16%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??2785.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??2820.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??2857.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#19%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??2918.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??2992.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??21024.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??21083.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??21131.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??31173.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??31223.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??31374.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??31435.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??31504.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??31577.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??31627.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??31652.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??31728.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??31799.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??31818.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m??31846.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??31918.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m??31961.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??32024.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??32140.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??32247.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??32255.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site