Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chhapra- Hajipur - Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri- GUWAHATI- Lumding - Dimapur- New Tinsukia.

20644/Σ Pune- Katihar, Dimapur, Dibrugarh [Chain of 11039/Kolhapur-Gorakhpur & 15934/Amritsar-Dibrugarh at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 22 2015 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 25m  36 halts  Distance: 3558 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)/11039-Slip
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38-19:40-2m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33-20:35-2m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33-21:35-2m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55-01:10-15m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2573.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  08:13-08:15-2m??2800.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:40-13:35-295m??2824.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??2858.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??2879.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??2905.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2948.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#44/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21024.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21055.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21098.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??21131.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#48%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21180.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21198.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21248.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21276.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21292.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#53%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31323.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31373.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31376.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#56%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31414.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31467.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31530.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31565.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??31585.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??31643.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31665.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#63%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31698.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31720.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#65%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??31735.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m??31743.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#67%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??31749.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??31755.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??31768.06898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31779.07895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??31789.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#72/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??31802.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#73%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??31807.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#74/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??31817.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#75/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??31825.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??31833.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??31841.06288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??31849.03986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#79/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??31855.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??31877.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#81/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+1:2315:50+1:2625m??31877.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#82!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+2:2517:08+2:275m??31952.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#83!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+2:4818:10+2:535m??32016.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#84%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4820:40+2:5610m??32083.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#85/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:0621:55+3:132m??32142.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#86/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+3:1322:14+3:132m??32153.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#87/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+3:2822:18+3:292m??32162.03650mECRVaishali, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#88/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+3:4500:20+3:4610m??42230.057 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#89/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3:4801:20+3:492m??42285.05044mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#90/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:4804:10+3:5120m??42410.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#91%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3:4708:05+3:4420m??42593.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#92!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+4:4910:00+4:505m??42718.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#93%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+4:5010:30+4:555m??42737.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#94%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:3512:45+4:3410m??42844.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#95%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:3314:40+4:3010m??42953.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#96%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+5:0016:00+5:1015m??43001.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#97!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:4717:38+5:472m??43092.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#98!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+5:2618:17+5:262m??43136.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#99!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+5:2818:34+5:292m??43151.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#100!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:0019:40+5:045m??43181.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#101|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5:1420:14+5:152m??43214.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#102|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:3521:06+4:3310m??43251.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#103|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+4:5023:25+4:532m??43321.051102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#104|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4:5100:20+4:5110m??53359.061117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#105|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4:5501:15+4:592m??53413.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#106|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4:5003:45+4:5710m??53515.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#107|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+2:43-??53558.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site