Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Cannanore Bangalore to Malabar side (Via Salem)

20645/Σ Bangalore-Salem-Cannanore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Mar 22 2015 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 21 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+92m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+82m??1152.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:15+153m??1265.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-922:10+1710m??1265.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+205m??1325.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??2375.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+501:20+123m??2425.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+901:35+111m??2431.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+195m??2481.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1603:35+1410m??2525.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+201m??2570.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+435m??2611.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+471m??2658.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+5005:50+511m??2671.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??2680.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+4406:40+455m??2700.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+451m??2734.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+4507:45+461m??2763.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+4408:05+451m??2787.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#24/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+24-??2832.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site