Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Cannanore Bangalore to Malabar side (Via Salem)

20645/Σ Bangalore-Salem-Cannanore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Mar 22 2015 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 21 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-1722:10+1310m??1259.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+355m??1319.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??2369.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2401:20+263m??2419.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+311m??2425.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+3602:35+425m??2475.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+3703:35+3510m??2519.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+411m??2564.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+535m??2605.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+5605:40+581m??2652.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+1:0205:50+1:031m??2665.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0206:05+1:031m??2674.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+5906:40+1:015m??2695.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#21/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+561m??2728.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+5507:45+561m??2757.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+5408:05+551m??2781.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#24/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:30+30-??2826.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.