Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST AND WEEKLY CONNECTIVITY

20648/Σ ? pune - hsr fastest ?CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रोहित सिंह मुंदालिया  Mar 24 2015 (4:37PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 22915/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1408 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+192m??1153.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+131m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express/22915
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:55+0??1177.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:21+313:23+32m??1195.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:15+015:17+52m??1334.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45-416:50+05m??1429.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1417:37+142m??1488.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+718:45+75m??1559.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+519:19+52m??1594.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+419:36+42m??1613.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+520:55+1420m??1658.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#16%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:17+202m??1665.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+3522:15+392m??1728.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  23:05+2023:07+192m??1763.032135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-100:04+22m??2793.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+101:18+310m??2845.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  02:00+1102:02+112m??2889.057370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+403:02+62m??2944.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:15+503:17+52m??2958.062282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07-104:10+03m??21010.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:35+604:40+65m??21041.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+705:12+72m??21083.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1410m??21115.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+305m??21218.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+3107:45+303m??21262.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#30|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+202m??21327.081342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+182m??21359.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+162m??21368.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#33|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+175m??21414.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1211:10+1810m??21457.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#35|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2212:10+215m??21515.044240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#36|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45-7-??21585.0-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site