Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly(Thu ,Sat From MYS)

2065/Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 19 2012 (2:07AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-117:05+35m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-119:30+1415m??1440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??1440.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??1492.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??1533.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??1562.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??1587.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??1631.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??2669.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2680.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??2706.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2819.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??2898.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21006.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21081.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21088.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??21145.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21219.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21240.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??21264.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??21273.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site