Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly(Thu ,Sat From MYS)

2065/Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 19 2012 (02:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+341m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+517:05+105m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+917:40+101m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+719:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3520:25+4220m??1458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5221:05+531m??1510.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+572m??1551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0122:20+1:052m??1580.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:50+1:012m??1605.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+522m??1649.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1301:45+75m??2687.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+801:58+91m??2698.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+502:25+111m??2724.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??2837.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+442m??2916.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+135m??21024.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+509:35+145m??21099.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1809:45+191m??21105.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1410:45+162m??21163.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2412:20+213m??21237.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+112:40+31m??21255.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+813:05+83m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-??21289.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site