Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- damoh- saugor- Bina [wait time: 2h 10 min OR] - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE wait time: 1h 50 min]- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20650/Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain of 22912/Shipra Exp & 11078/Jhelum Exp at Bhopal OR Bina, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2015 (08:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 896 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+31910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+365m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+475m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:22+345m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+3323:01+3610m31288.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3523:21+381m31306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4000:22+412m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+3201:50+375m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5802:51+592m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:06+1:011m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1:0303:44+1:061m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5205:05+5910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:42+1:382m22695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:5706:13+2:001m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0406:24+2:052m32734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0208:10+2:2825m02807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:4808:41+2:482m02844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:2110:10+2:215m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:1911:35+2:1710m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:2712:00+2:272m021012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:10+2:4110m021075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5115:05+2:485m121186.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:492m121212.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:15+2:545m221263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3217:20+2:392m021316.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:3118:05+2:335m121338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:4518:39+2:452m221383.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:5019:09+2:522m221423.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:4220:40+2:3410m521476.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 7m
235 intermediate stations01:35263.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:3422:20+3:335m041739.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+3:4522:32+3:492m441745.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+4:0223:32+4:032m241813.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3:5200:20+4:005m351831.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+4:0900:46+4:102m251864.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+4:0901:19+4:092m351907.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#37/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+4:1202:04+4:132m251969.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:3203:25+3:325m252014.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+3:3604:20+3:362m152083.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3:4205:15+3:4310m552138.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4805:40+3:492m252162.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+4:0106:10+4:022m252210.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4:0906:40+4:102m352255.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+4:1007:10+4:102m252297.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4:0407:50+4:115m052322.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4409:15+3:502m152364.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+3:5410:00+3:552m252409.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+4:1011:05+4:063m152476.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+3:4213:10+3:5815m252560.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#50/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+4:0113:50+4:012m152607.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+3:24-352635.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site