Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- manikpur- chitrakootdhan - banda- mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Bina- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20651/Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain of 12175/Chambal Exp & 11078/Jhelum Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2015 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1188 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+5??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+519:10+55m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+195m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+95m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1210m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1523:21+145m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+600:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+55m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3003:06+312m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+342m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+2110m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4205:42+432m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5906:13+5810m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:0006:24+1:002m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:2508:05+1:3440m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2409:30+1:405m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3709:56+1:382m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5110:26+1:522m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:5311:15+1:5510m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0812:05+2:112m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1712:25+2:172m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2312:55+2:272m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:3013:20+2:322m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:5113:50+2:522m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4014:05+2:412m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3115:30+2:2820m??21190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2:0317:30+2:0610m??21190.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+2:1917:48+2:202m??21215.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:3218:32+2:332m??21280.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2619:10+2:282m??21309.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2:1920:10+2:195m??21343.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+2:2520:44+2:272m??21389.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:3121:14+2:332m??21428.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:3022:20+2:365m??21482.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:4022:32+2:402m??21488.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:5123:32+2:532m??21556.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:4600:20+2:525m??31574.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+3:0000:46+3:012m??31607.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+3:0501:19+3:052m??31649.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#42/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+3:0602:04+3:072m??31712.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:25+2:305m??31757.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3204:20+2:322m??31826.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+2:3505:15+2:3710m??31881.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:4205:40+2:422m??31905.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:5506:10+2:562m??31952.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3:0406:40+3:042m??31997.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#49/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+3:0707:10+3:072m??32039.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:5807:50+3:035m??32065.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+2:3109:15+2:352m??32107.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+2:3310:00+2:352m??32151.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:4411:05+2:483m??32219.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+2:2213:10+2:3715m??32303.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#55/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+2:4013:50+2:392m??32349.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#56/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:00-??32378.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site