Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- manikpur- chitrakootdhan - banda- mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Bina- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20651/Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain of 12175/Chambal Exp & 11078/Jhelum Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 25 2015 (9:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1188 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1119:54+102m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+720:40+95m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+45m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+123:01+410m??1288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+523:21+45m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+92m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1302:51+132m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1603:06+171m??2561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1803:44+191m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+105:05+1110m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2905:42+292m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:08+445m??2726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4206:24+422m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1907:35+1:5310m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0610:00+1:145m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1810:26+1:223m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:302m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:1811:45+1:2310m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3312:36+1:382m??21052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:4412:55+1:472m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:5613:24+1:592m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0113:47+2:041m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:1414:15+2:161m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:091m??21168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:1515:35+2:1310m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:3917:30+1:4110m??21190.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:5617:48+1:572m??21215.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:0418:32+2:042m??21280.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:012m??21309.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:4920:10+1:505m??21343.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:5620:44+1:582m??21389.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:0221:14+2:042m??21428.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:055m??21482.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0922:32+2:102m??21488.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:32+2:232m??21556.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:0900:20+2:165m??31574.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2400:46+2:252m??31607.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2801:19+2:282m??31649.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#42/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:2802:04+2:282m??31712.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5603:25+1:555m??31757.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:512m??31826.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5605:15+1:5810m??31881.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0405:40+2:052m??31905.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m??31952.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2406:40+2:242m??31997.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#49/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2807:10+2:282m??32039.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2007:50+2:285m??32065.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5309:15+1:582m??32107.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5610:00+1:572m??32151.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:0911:05+2:103m??32219.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4713:10+1:5215m??32303.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#55/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5313:50+1:522m??32349.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#56/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:23-??32378.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site