Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- MANMAD [CHANG TRAIN HERE or at Bhusaval or Itarsi] - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi.

20657/Σ Pune to Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro [Catch 2nd train 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Manmad or Bhusaval or Itarsi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1766 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15030
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+2:10??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T11:55+012:20-25m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1714:00+203m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+282m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:25+185m??1313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0720:15+1:113m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2822:30+1:3210m??1497.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+85m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-305:20+1010m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2871.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4807:15+482m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3708:50+4010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2510:30+275m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3712:00+3810m??21238.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:1816:20+1:3930m??21416.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:0017:43+2:002m??21468.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0273.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:5519:55+1:5910m??21541.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:0620:55+2:0315m??21559.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m??21613.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:4822:09+2:482m??21661.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:5022:28+2:502m??21679.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:1122:43+3:232m??21695.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:3123:47+3:345m??21764.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:4901:04+3:492m??31840.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:5301:42+3:542m??31888.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:5503:40+2:4910m??31933.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+2:4304:16+2:472m??31951.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:4304:55+2:3910m??31966.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:3605:55+2:382m??32019.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#30/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+2:26-??32079.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site