Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- MANMAD [CHANG TRAIN HERE or at Bhusaval or Itarsi] - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi.

20657/Σ Pune to Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro [Catch 2nd train 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Manmad or Bhusaval or Itarsi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)/15030
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+11??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T11:55+4012:20+1525m??175.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2314:00+233m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+162m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+195m??1313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:15+1:093m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2422:30+1:2710m??1497.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+65m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+1310m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??2871.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3807:15+382m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3010m??21049.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1710:30+245m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3410m??21238.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2516:20+4530m??21416.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+542m??21480.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0519:55+1:1610m??21540.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:55+1:1615m??21558.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:2821:35+1:282m??21613.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+1:3922:09+1:392m??21661.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+1:3922:28+1:392m??21678.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m??21695.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+1:3823:47+1:385m??21763.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:0001:04+2:392m??31840.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+2:5501:42+2:562m??31888.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+1:4703:40+1:4210m??31933.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:3404:16+1:362m??31950.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3104:55+1:3010m??31965.055246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:2905:55+1:322m??32018.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#30/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:33-??32078.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.