Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- kopergaon- Manmad- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur - Katni- satna- Mughal Sarai- Ara- Patna.

20659/Σ Pune- Patna [Catch 2nd train 17610/Purna-Patna Exp at Itarsi, M.P ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (10:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1417:47+141m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2715m??175.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2020:25+223m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1821:25+211m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+171m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2723:45+272m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+312m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+302m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+342m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3302:00+3510m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+302m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+85m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1505:04+152m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBN•Timarni (3 PFs)•  06:03+1806:05+182m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+172m??2771.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-909:10+610m??2804.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2110m??21049.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+414:08+125m??21140.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1910m??21238.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3822:20+4410m??21552.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+4823:38+482m??21646.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+4200:33+442m??31715.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+25-??31764.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.