Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- BHOPAL [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20660/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 4342 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+37410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+422m1164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:3116:00+1:265m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1:2418:40+1:252m01320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0510m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:022m11484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:31+1:0400:32+1:071m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3703:20+425m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+3109:00+4015m021023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+5410:50+1:4435m021098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4215:25+515m021336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5418:00+5910m021521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5100:45+5110m231919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 15m
176 intermediate stations03:15947.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+4704:10+1:0410m442866.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2304:50+1:232m142919.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+1:2905:21+1:283m142959.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:25+1:105m343005.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3506:52+1:352m043026.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2707:50+1:285m143079.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+1:3508:33+1:352m043130.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:382m243156.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+1:1911:30+1:3610m043267.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3112:30+1:302m143330.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:2413:15+1:2510m243366.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:1015:00+1:125m243443.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1715:41+1:192m243498.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#27%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:50+1:4617:15+1:5725m043536.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+2:3518:10+2:352m243609.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3418:30+2:345m243616.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4518:58+2:452m343647.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5520:10+2:5910m243679.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2020:55+3:202m043734.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3421:29+3:342m343781.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1921:48+3:202m043799.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:3023:03+3:305m343884.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3500:16+3:362m353960.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:342m054036.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3101:45+3:3010m254054.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+2:575m154084.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1303:55+3:135m554142.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:0604:27+3:072m454184.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2605:25+3:244m054248.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:13-1054342.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site