Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- BHOPAL [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20660/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 3395 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+24??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+2514:50+252m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:3216:00+1:275m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+592m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+4621:50+5510m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5122:25+512m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:32+1:052m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+415m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+2309:00+3215m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+4310:50+1:2135m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+315m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3218:00+3710m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3400:45+3610m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-304:10+1610m??31919.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+272m??31972.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+3205:21+313m??32012.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1006:25+105m??32058.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+3406:52+342m??32079.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+2907:50+305m??32132.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+3208:33+322m??32183.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+3609:00+362m??32209.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2111:30+3710m??32320.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+3412:30+342m??32383.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??32419.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+915:00+135m??32496.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2215:41+242m??32551.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#27%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5317:20+1:1725m??32589.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:482m??32662.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5118:30+1:505m??32669.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0218:58+2:022m??32700.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:15+2:1115m??32732.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:3220:55+2:322m??32787.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4421:29+2:452m??32834.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4521:48+2:462m??32852.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4823:03+2:495m??32937.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5500:16+2:552m??43013.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5201:20+2:522m??43089.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5701:45+2:5610m??43107.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1503:02+2:195m??43137.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2603:55+2:265m??43195.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:2704:27+2:272m??43237.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4105:25+2:394m??43301.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:23-??43395.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site