Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- BHOPAL [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20660/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 3396 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+10??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+142m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+342m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+3721:50+5110m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5022:25+502m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0800:32+1:092m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+435m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+2309:00+3315m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+3610:50+5035m??21098.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2615:25+395m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4218:00+4410m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3400:45+3410m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+3904:10+5810m??31919.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1104:50+1:112m??31972.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+1:1505:21+1:163m??32012.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:0106:25+1:025m??32058.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1206:52+1:122m??32079.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0707:50+1:075m??32132.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#19/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+1:0708:33+1:072m??32183.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0709:00+1:072m??32209.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#21/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+4611:30+1:0810m??32320.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0512:30+1:052m??32383.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+5913:15+1:0110m??32419.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4015:00+495m??32496.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1315:41+1:132m??32551.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#26/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3:0417:20+3:0425m??32589.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:1718:12+2:182m??32662.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:2018:30+2:205m??32669.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:3718:58+2:382m??32700.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3220:15+2:3115m??32732.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4320:55+2:442m??32787.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m??32835.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5321:48+2:542m??32853.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5423:03+2:565m??32938.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:1900:16+3:192m??43014.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1101:20+3:132m??43089.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1401:45+3:1410m??43107.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2803:02+2:335m??43137.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5303:55+2:535m??43196.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:4304:27+2:422m??43238.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0905:25+3:084m??43301.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:11-??43396.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.