Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - mahoba- Banda- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20662/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (11:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3804 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2211 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m1164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+482m11320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+3710m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+372m01484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+225m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+609:00+2015m321023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1210:50+3535m021098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+335m021336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3518:00+3810m021520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2400:45+2510m231919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2610m232211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 19m
65 intermediate stations02:30403.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1610m242614.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:142m142636.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:182m142645.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2710:10+1:292m142678.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3610:35+1:422m142699.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m142730.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5111:30+1:522m142752.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0312:35+2:0010m142805.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1013:00+2:112m142837.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2013:31+2:212m142874.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#25%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+1:4125m242905.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:0817:20+2:2925m042998.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m243070.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0118:30+3:005m043078.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1218:58+3:122m343109.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4020:15+3:4015m143141.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m043195.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0121:29+4:012m343243.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0321:48+4:032m043261.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:0923:03+4:115m343346.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1900:16+4:192m353422.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m053498.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3210m253516.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5003:02+3:525m153545.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:55+4:005m553604.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1904:27+4:192m253646.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3305:25+4:314m453710.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:16-1253804.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site