Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - mahoba- Banda- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20662/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (11:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3401 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2211 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+414:50+62m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+362m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+3110m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+312m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+5000:32+502m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+205m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+109:00+1515m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1610:50+3035m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1815:25+335m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3018:00+3410m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2400:45+3010m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+3110m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:50+1:0510m??32211.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5109:25+522m??32233.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5309:40+532m??32242.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0010:10+1:002m??32275.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0310:35+1:072m??32296.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:182m??32327.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:212m??32349.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:35+1:3210m??32402.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4213:00+1:432m??32434.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5313:31+1:552m??32471.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#25%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:3314:55+1:1425m??32502.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:4117:20+2:0025m??32595.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:3218:12+2:322m??32667.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3618:30+2:345m??32675.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4618:58+2:462m??32706.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:2015m??32738.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:4220:55+3:422m??32792.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:5221:29+3:522m??32840.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:5321:48+3:542m??32858.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:5823:03+3:595m??32943.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:0400:16+4:052m??43019.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:5701:20+3:582m??43095.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:0001:45+4:0210m??43113.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:1903:02+3:215m??43142.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:335m??43201.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:4604:27+3:452m??43243.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:0205:25+4:004m??43307.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:42-??43401.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site