Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- davangere- Hubli- miraj- PUNE- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - mahoba- Banda- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20662/Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (11:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2211 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+9??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+814:50+102m??164.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+282m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2521:50+3510m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+342m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+412m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+903:20+155m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+209:00+1315m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1810:50+1335m??21098.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1415:25+235m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2910m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1600:45+1910m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2010m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3608:50+3910m??32211.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+352m??32233.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+352m??32242.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4210:10+422m??32275.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4410:35+472m??32296.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+1:002m??32327.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:032m??32349.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0712:35+1:0210m??32402.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m??32434.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??32471.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0925m??32502.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+817:20+825m??32595.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5618:12+1:562m??32667.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5718:30+1:575m??32675.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0718:58+2:082m??32706.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3415m??32738.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m??32793.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m??32841.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5421:48+2:542m??32858.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5323:03+2:545m??32944.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0000:16+3:032m??43020.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5701:20+2:592m??43095.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0001:45+3:0010m??43113.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2103:02+2:255m??43143.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4203:55+2:425m??43201.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:352m??43243.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0605:25+3:054m??43307.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:59-??43402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.