Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20663/Σ Pune to Sasaram-Dehri- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12398/Delhi-Gaya at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+222m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+365m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+2910m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+125m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1305:05+1610m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3506:55+385m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3609:00+365m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:12+1:2912m??21188.083260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:4812:36+1:512m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1:3715:45+1:4910m??21408.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+3:0417:40+3:185m??21408.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:2220:15+3:315m??21602.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:2321:20+3:302m??21685.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:2023:40+3:1915m??21755.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4900:02+4:031m??31772.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0000:29+4:112m??31809.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:0300:47+4:232m??31832.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:0401:08+4:062m??31857.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:0201:27+4:122m??31875.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:0501:40+4:252m??31891.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:5402:04+4:292m??31922.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:5602:18+4:342m??31938.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:57-??31960.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site