Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20664/Σ Pune to Sasaram-Dehri- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12398/Delhi-Gaya at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2015 (12:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15030
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+5??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T11:55+012:20-25m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2014:00+253m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1116:00+132m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-317:25+135m??1313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4620:00+5110m??1498.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-523:45+35m??1621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-502:25+65m??2804.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+162m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+804:30+145m??2896.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+4508:55+5610m??21188.0101259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:08114.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:03+1:3610:05+1:382m??21302.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:20+1713:30+2710m??21408.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:2217:40+1:255m??21408.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:15+1:435m??21602.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+2:0021:20+2:012m??21685.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:2123:40+2:1915m??21755.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+2:2200:02+2:251m??31772.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:3800:29+2:402m??31809.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:4600:47+2:492m??31832.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:5301:08+2:552m??31857.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:5901:27+2:592m??31875.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:1301:40+3:162m??31891.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0702:04+3:082m??31922.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:1002:18+3:112m??31938.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:36-??31960.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site