Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Gaya.

20664/Σ Pune to Sasaram-Dehri- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12398/Delhi-Gaya at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2015 (12:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA

1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15030
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T11:55+012:20-25m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1714:00+213m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+416:00+102m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-817:25+75m??1313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+2420:00+3010m??1498.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-523:45+45m??1621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+702:25+195m??2804.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+302m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2404:30+285m??2896.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1906:45+195m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+5908:55+1:1710m??21188.0101259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:08114.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:03+1:3010:05+1:332m??21302.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:20+413:30+410m??21408.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:1117:40+1:145m??21408.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0920:15+1:145m??21602.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+1:2321:20+1:232m??21685.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:1923:40+1:2015m??21755.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+1:3400:02+1:351m??31772.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+1:4200:29+1:432m??31809.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+1:4700:47+1:492m??31832.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1:5401:08+1:572m??31857.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+1:5901:27+2:002m??31875.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+2:1201:40+2:162m??31891.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2202:04+2:242m??31922.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+2:2502:18+2:292m??31938.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+1:23-??31960.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site