Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Latehar- Tori Jn- Ranchi.

20665/Σ Pune to Dehri-Garhwa- DaltonGanj [Catch 2nd train 12878/Delhi-Ranchi GARIB RATH at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (12:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15030
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+2:28??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T11:55+2:3512:20+4:4525m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1:1314:00+1:153m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1916:00+1:202m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+5717:25+1:105m??1313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0820:00+1:1210m??1498.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:45+325m??1621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+425m??2804.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:58+4904:00+552m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+545m??2896.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3606:45+365m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+1:2608:55+1:4410m??21188.0101260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:08114.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:03+2:3810:05+2:502m??21302.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:20+2:0113:30+2:0610m??21408.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2:1721:00+2:215m??21408.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3:2223:05+3:082m??21602.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:2601:25+3:3010m??31755.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+3:3801:59+3:412m??31809.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+3:5102:28+3:512m??31857.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+3:3802:43+3:382m??31875.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+4:0703:08+4:072m??31911.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+4:0903:22+4:092m??31927.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+3:3504:43+3:335m??31974.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+3:3105:17+3:312m??32007.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+3:3206:17+3:322m??32075.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  06:43+3:3206:45+3:322m??32107.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:4008:35+3:375m??32187.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#28/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+3:18-??32305.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site