Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri - Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Latehar- Tori Jn- Ranchi.

20665/Σ Pune to Dehri-Garhwa- DaltonGanj [Catch 2nd train 12878/Delhi-Ranchi GARIB RATH at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (12:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15030
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+1:43410.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12158.0
#2/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0214:00+1:043m11158.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+1:022m11269.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4217:25+525m21312.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0120:00+1:0610m51496.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1823:45+235m21619.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2102:25+395m02803.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+562m12888.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+5104:30+515m02895.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5006:45+515m021033.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+1:3508:55+1:4810m321186.0101259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:08114.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:03+2:5310:05+2:582m021300.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15107.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:20+2:1313:30+2:3110m521407.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 6m
124 intermediate stations07:25341.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2:1321:00+2:175m531748.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3:0023:05+2:462m431942.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:5701:25+3:0010m242095.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+3:0501:59+3:062m042149.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+3:1702:28+3:192m342197.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+3:2802:43+3:282m442215.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#20/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+3:4003:08+3:402m042251.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+3:4103:22+3:412m042267.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#22/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+3:0904:43+3:085m342314.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+3:0505:17+3:052m242347.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+3:0406:17+3:052m042415.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  06:43+3:0306:45+3:032m142447.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:0808:35+3:075m042527.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#27/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+2:47-342645.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site