Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Chunar- Chopan - Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Latehar- Tori Jn- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt. - Ranchi.

20666/Σ Pune to DaltonGanj-Barkakana Ramgarh Cantt. [Catch 2nd train 12874/Delhi-Ranchi Hatia at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1409 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express/11407
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+723:25+2115m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+2200:43+223m??2160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+122m??2271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+485m??2313.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+5205:50+572m??2473.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5406:35+5610m??2498.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:45+35m??2621.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1312:10+185m??2804.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:26+3412:28+342m??2822.054309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+482m??2890.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+375m??2896.052497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+817:05+135m??21035.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+3219:35+5015m??21188.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0921:40+1:152m??21302.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:20107.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:00+3701:10+4110m??31409.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+4:2501:50+4:315m??31409.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:2504:30+5:3310m??31603.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:0606:42+6:1725m??31724.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#20%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+8:1708:10+8:162m??31800.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:4409:50+5:4710m??31827.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+5:5710:32+5:582m??31868.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#23!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+5:5611:33+5:562m??31924.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+5:5612:08+5:572m??31958.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:5312:27+5:542m??31968.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+5:5713:01+5:582m??32001.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:0113:29+6:005m??32028.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+5:5614:15+5:562m??32069.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+6:0114:43+6:022m??32101.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:4016:15+5:452m??32166.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:4417:00+5:4020m??32181.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:5017:13+5:512m??32186.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:0018:10+6:002m??32239.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:0019:35+5:5610m??32299.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:21-??32306.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site