Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANG TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Chunar- Chopan - Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Latehar- Tori Jn- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt. - Ranchi.

20666/Σ Pune to DaltonGanj-Barkakana Ramgarh Cantt. [Catch 2nd train 12874/Delhi-Ranchi Hatia at Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2015 (12:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express/11407
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+923:25+2315m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+2600:43+263m??2160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1302:30+132m??2271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2403:40+405m??2313.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08161.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??2474.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3910m??2498.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:45+55m??2621.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+205m??2804.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:26+3212:28+322m??2823.054309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:43+3313:45+342m??2890.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+225m??2896.052497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+1:095m??21035.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+4019:35+5215m??21188.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+532m??21302.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:20106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1210m??31408.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+5:1501:50+5:185m??31408.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:4104:30+6:5510m??31602.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:4106:42+6:4225m??31723.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#20%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31799.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:3109:50+7:0010m??31826.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:2810:32+6:292m??31867.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#23!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:1411:33+6:422m??31923.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:1712:08+6:192m??31957.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:1512:27+6:162m??31967.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1913:01+6:192m??32000.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2313:29+6:285m??32027.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:2514:15+6:262m??32068.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+6:1714:43+6:172m??32100.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:4416:15+6:332m??32165.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:3217:00+6:2420m??32180.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:2817:13+6:302m??32185.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:4518:10+6:452m??32238.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:3919:35+6:3810m??32298.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:43-??32305.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site