Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Manikpur- banda- mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Londa- kulem- Madgaon- Vaso-da-Gama.

20670/Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram to Pune-Miraj-Goa [Catch 2nd train at 12780/Delhi- Goa Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (15:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+15m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+225m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+522:22+115m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+723:01+810m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+923:21+85m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:22+92m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2102:51+212m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2403:06+242m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+2603:40+272m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+205:05+1010m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:42+192m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2906:13+2310m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2506:24+252m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??2900.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1809:56+1:183m??2931.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:26+1:332m??2968.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:2411:15+1:2810m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5112:05+1:582m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+1:5012:25+1:552m??21075.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2012:55+2:232m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:2513:20+2:252m??21127.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4113:50+2:412m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4514:05+2:462m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:1315:30+2:1420m??21191.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??21191.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??31483.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+575m??31575.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3505:35+355m??31758.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3120m??31882.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??31906.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+445m??32066.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+305m??32108.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??32152.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:50+393m??32220.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1315:00+1915m??32304.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3116:35+4315m??32379.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#41!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5119:20+535m??32525.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+522m??32583.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#43!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+493m??32651.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#44!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??32658.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??32709.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??32738.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#47!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??42796.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#48!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??42847.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??42871.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#50|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??42898.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??42916.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??42931.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+42-??42956.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.