Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Manikpur- banda- mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Londa- kulem- Madgaon- Vaso-da-Gama.

20670/Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram to Pune-Miraj-Goa [Catch 2nd train at 12780/Delhi- Goa Exp at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (15:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+15m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1719:54+172m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+155m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-222:22+35m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+823:01+810m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1023:21+95m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+62m??2382.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+25m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+202m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2703:06+272m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3003:40+312m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+705:05+1110m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3105:42+312m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4406:13+4010m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+442m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0708:05+1:1830m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:30+1:125m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2509:56+1:243m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3410:26+1:362m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3311:15+1:4110m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0312:05+2:082m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1212:25+2:132m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1612:55+2:172m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:1813:20+2:182m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:2713:50+2:282m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:2514:05+2:252m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:5715:30+1:5920m??21190.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??21190.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??31482.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??31574.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??31757.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??31881.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??31905.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??32065.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??32107.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??32151.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??32219.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??32303.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??32378.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??32524.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??32582.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#43|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??32650.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#44|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??32657.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??32708.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??32737.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#47|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??42795.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#48|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??42846.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#49|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??42871.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#50!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??42897.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??42915.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??42930.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??42955.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site