Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Kiul- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Hubli- Davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.

20673/Σ Patna to Hubli-Davangere- Mysore [Catch 2nd train at 12782/Delhi- Mysore at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (15:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3545 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2218 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0010.0436mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+207:57+05m1119.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0992.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06-310:09+13m31111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1011:40+125m51216.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+1512:05+161m31241.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m01298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+2613:14+272m01327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+1114:30+115m01371.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+332m01424.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+2818:20+4010m41548.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:22+1:442m01597.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:5120:24+1:512m01665.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+5323:09+5610m51759.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2:5201:15+3:105m32912.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+4:1403:55+3:4310m321106.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#16/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+4:2305:00+4:241m121165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+4:3405:15+4:381m021179.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+4:3106:00+4:351m021213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+4:4106:50+4:421m021272.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+3:56-721327.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 21m
54 intermediate stations12:350.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1710m431327.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2915:05+295m231480.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3917:10+415m331619.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+485m331711.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+225m231894.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2223:55+2610m032018.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+505m542202.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1403:50+172m042244.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m242288.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2505:35+263m142356.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-807:55+1015m242440.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2309:30+3315m342515.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4412:10+463m142661.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+412m142719.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2414:20+243m242787.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+915:00+1110m142794.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+382m142932.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+592m143054.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+3020:25+2810m243074.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+5821:35+582m043149.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m043181.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5322:35+542m043205.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+5422:53+562m143217.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#44|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5500:40+552m053332.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#45|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4701:35+565m253378.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#46|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0202:25+1:112m053424.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#47|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+32-353545.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site