Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Kiul- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune- satara- miraj- Hubli- Davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.

20673/Σ Patna to Hubli-Davangere- Mysore [Catch 2nd train at 12782/Delhi- Mysore at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2015 (15:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 3545 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2218 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+1:04??10.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+1:3707:57+1:365m??120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+3510:09+423m??1111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:2311:40+1:265m??1216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+1:3712:05+1:381m??1242.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:4312:47+1:452m??1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+5813:14+592m??1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+1:2614:30+1:275m??1371.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??1425.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:4218:20+1:5210m??1548.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1119:22+2:112m??1597.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:1620:24+1:192m??1666.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3593.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+5523:09+1:1010m??1759.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:5301:15+2:085m??2912.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+3:5803:55+4:0410m??21107.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+5:1005:00+5:141m??21165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+5:1605:15+5:191m??21180.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+5:0606:00+5:121m??21213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+5:1106:50+5:131m??21272.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+4:42-??21327.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5512:45+5610m??21327.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:2415:05+1:245m??21480.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:10+1:365m??21619.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2717:20+2:225m??21625.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4218:55+1:485m??21711.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:00+1:145m??21894.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:55+1:1210m??22018.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2802:15+1:375m??32202.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??32244.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??32288.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??32356.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3907:55+4615m??32440.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0615m??32515.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1012:10+1:143m??32661.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:082m??32719.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#36|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5314:20+533m??32787.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3715:00+3810m??32794.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0817:10+1:152m??32932.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#39!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:352m??33054.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:3110m??33074.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:322m??33149.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2922:07+1:292m??33181.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2622:35+1:262m??33205.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2722:53+1:282m??33217.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2300:40+1:232m??43332.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1501:35+1:225m??43378.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#47|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2502:25+1:262m??43424.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#48|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+47-??43545.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site