Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20675/Σ ernakulam mumbai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+623:54+62m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+800:50+93m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+185m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+165m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLY•Thalassery (2 PFs)•  03:53+2803:55+282m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+2704:25+305m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+332m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3305:25+322m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+322m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1407:00+1710m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+2008:24+272m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+2408:58+322m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+1509:58+212m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+172m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+2210:50+272m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+322m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+2911:24+292m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+292m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+414:25+145m??2729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+1915:10+275m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+816:30+115m??2788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+417:20+1:055m??2813.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1:3918:30+1:405m??2864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1620:00+1:161m??2922.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+323:00+175m??21001.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+1823:15+203m??21008.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+2000:15+203m??31076.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+1501:15+163m??31135.038638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2-??31281.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??31281.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+208:10+32m??31345.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+708:15+61m??31348.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m??31461.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:25+3-??31470.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site