Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20676/Σ mangalore mumbai chain via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:05+1309:07+152m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+1109:53+212m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2510:18+272m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+5110:46+502m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+392m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+272m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+3012:52+322m??1258.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+4413:16+552m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+31-??1319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+8??1319.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2318:32+311m??1348.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??1365.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#14%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+361m??1376.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+301m??1395.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2820:01+311m??1415.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+441m??1426.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3720:38+411m??1444.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5220:58+1:001m??1475.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5921:17+1:011m??1491.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:031m??1508.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+345m??1555.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3823:38+411m??1588.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3100:32+332m??2630.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+312m??2660.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2002:14+152m??2728.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#27|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+255m??2834.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+704:55+72m??2867.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+305:20+23m??2891.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:50+14-??2900.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site