Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20676/Σ mangalore mumbai chain via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1310.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+909:07+142m1126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+1709:53+252m1168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2810:18+332m11100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+110:46+02m11133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+3711:08+402m11149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+312m11203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+3312:52+342m21259.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:16+372m11286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+24-21319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+511319.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+221m11348.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+271m11365.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#14|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:11+301m11376.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2519:37+271m11395.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2220:01+241m11415.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2920:12+361m11426.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3620:38+411m11444.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#19|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5420:58+581m11475.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5721:17+591m11491.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:001m11508.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:05+245m21555.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:38+331m11588.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+422m12630.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+292m12660.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#26!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+172m12728.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+904:10+165m52834.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+182m62867.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1505:20+153m62891.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:50+7-162900.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site