Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20676/Σ mangalore mumbai chain via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+809:08+102m??126.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:48+809:50+162m??168.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:22+2010:24+222m??1100.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:54+1010:56+92m??1133.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:14+2511:16+282m??1149.04615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+212m??1203.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??1258.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+342m??1286.0295mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+11-??1319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+7??1319.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#12%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2717:18+321m??1348.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3317:36+371m??1365.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+371m??1376.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+371m??1395.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3318:48+351m??1415.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+471m??1426.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4419:14+491m??1444.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5919:46+1:031m??1475.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+1:0020:08+1:021m??1491.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#21%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:041m??1508.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+3422:05+365m??1555.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+4222:46+451m??1588.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+401m??1630.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+3900:14+421m??2660.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+2202:02+251m??2728.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+295m??2833.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+504:55+63m??2866.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+805:20+83m??2890.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:50+17-??2899.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.