Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20677/Σ mangalore- udupi- patna chain with a break at madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+2??10.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+1909:07+212m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:53+302m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+3610:18+402m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+3710:46+362m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+4411:08+482m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+3712:08+382m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4012:52+422m??1259.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5413:16+1:032m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+54-??1319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-620:00+015m??1319.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:44+1:021m??1365.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0121:14+1:051m??1395.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:085m??1555.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2801:12+1:351m??2630.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-106:25+105m??2834.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2307:35+263m??2868.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+2609:30+315m??2950.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:25+365m??21001.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+425m??21074.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+1:0210m??21258.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+75m??21382.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1919:15+2910m??21565.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+4410m??21810.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4900:25+485m??31901.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4801:50+5810m??31999.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3608:25+1:3415m??32313.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:5809:41+2:022m??32407.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+2:2310:26+2:292m??32475.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+3:07-??32524.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site