Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20677/Σ mangalore- udupi- patna chain with a break at madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+272m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2909:53+372m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4310:18+472m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+2410:46+232m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+5111:08+522m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+432m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4612:52+482m??1258.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5613:16+1:052m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:04-??1319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-720:00+215m??1319.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0220:44+1:031m??1365.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0621:14+1:121m??1395.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2423:55+1:255m??1555.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4001:12+1:491m??2630.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+135m??2834.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2407:35+273m??2869.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+375m??2950.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3410:25+375m??21001.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4511:20+445m??21074.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0413:40+1:1710m??21258.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m??21382.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3719:15+4110m??21565.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+5123:10+5610m??21810.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:25+1:025m??31901.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5701:50+1:0010m??31999.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3408:25+1:3415m??32313.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:5809:41+2:012m??32407.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:5810:26+1:582m??32475.028 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+1:58-??32524.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site