Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20677/Σ mangalore- udupi- patna chain with a break at madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+262m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+322m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+3610:18+382m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+3110:46+302m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+4211:08+442m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+362m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4312:52+452m??1258.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+592m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+49-??1319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1420:00+1915m??1319.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1320:44+1:141m??1365.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:2321:14+1:261m??1395.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2023:55+1:225m??1555.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4301:12+1:531m??2630.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+85m??2834.031 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2407:35+263m??2869.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+2809:30+345m??2950.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??21001.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3611:20+355m??21074.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:40+1:2210m??21258.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??21382.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+3810m??21565.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3723:10+4410m??21810.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5500:25+555m??31901.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:50+5310m??31999.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:0408:25+1:0415m??32313.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:2509:41+1:272m??32407.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1410:26+1:142m??32475.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+1:00-??32524.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site