Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20678/Σ udupi yeshvantpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 56666/Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Byndoor Mookambika Road/BYNR
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Byndoor Mookambika Road and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)/56666
#1%--%BYNR»Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)»  -13:05+0??10.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+291m??16.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  13:25+2713:26+291m??120.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:37+2613:38+301m??134.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  13:51+3713:52+411m??149.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+391m??166.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??175.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:31+3914:32+431m??182.03021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  14:50+3514:51+381m??191.0347mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+401m??198.02219mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??1107.0722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:385.0
#12%==%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  16:09+316:10+151m??1112.0269mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:48+916:50+172m??1128.02724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1134.0238mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  17:14+1217:15+141m??1138.05628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  17:24+1317:25+141m??1146.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:32+1517:33+171m??1153.07317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:41+1917:42+201m??1163.02619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:10+6-??1175.0-18mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16566 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:390.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:39+920:40+101m??1175.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:59+1021:00+111m??1198.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+131m??1227.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+122:10+55m??1261.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:29+522:30+51m??1282.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1304.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1350.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??2391.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:25-101:35+1710m??2436.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+702:30+105m??2481.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+004:10+65m??2536.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+112m??2587.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+905:50+125m??2637.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+225m??2697.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:54161.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:39+209:40+111m??2858.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+310:20+62m??2892.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1411:15+152m??2948.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+612:10+212m??2954.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+10-??2969.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site