Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20679/Σ udupi- mangalore- thiruvanathpuram chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  52 halts  Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
#1. 56666/Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16630/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 586 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Byndoor Mookambika Road/BYNR
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Byndoor Mookambika Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)/56666
#1|--|BYNR»Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)»  -13:05+0??10.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  13:11+2313:12+251m??16.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  13:25+2313:26+281m??120.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:37+3013:38+351m??134.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  13:51+3513:52+381m??149.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+381m??166.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??175.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:31+3414:32+371m??182.03021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9|--|NANDNandikoor (1 PFs)  14:50+3414:51+381m??191.0347mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+391m??198.02219mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:30+3015:31+351m??1107.0722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:385.0
#12%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  16:09+616:10+111m??1112.0269mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:48+416:50+162m??1128.02724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14%--%TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1134.0238mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  17:14+1617:15+181m??1138.05628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:25+181m??1146.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:32+2017:33+201m??1153.07317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:41+2217:42+221m??1163.02619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:10+8-??1175.0-18mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Malabar Express/16630 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:090.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:09+2019:10+201m??1175.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??1184.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  19:25+019:26+01m??1189.04112mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1198.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:49+2319:50+231m??1207.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:57+2219:58+221m??1213.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1221.06213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+251m??1227.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1230.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  20:29+2320:30+241m??1239.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:39+2320:40+231m??1247.06510mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  20:47+2420:48+241m??1254.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+215m??1261.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??1282.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:39+2121:40+221m??1291.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:49+2521:50+261m??1304.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??1326.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:55+623:00+105m??1350.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:14+1223:15+131m??1360.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:34+1223:35+131m??1375.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m??1383.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??1391.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+131m??2406.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  00:34+1200:35+131m??2425.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05+301:15+2110m??2436.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:03+193m??2469.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+2402:25+241m??2493.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+2402:33+251m??2500.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+3202:46+331m??2515.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+3802:57+382m??2524.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+2503:35+245m??2541.01249mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+4603:50+471m??2570.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+3804:45+393m??2601.08918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:57+5004:58+501m??2619.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+5505:07+561m??2627.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+452m??2636.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+481m??2648.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+372m??2656.07511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:12+441m??2670.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+4706:22+481m??2677.03519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+3707:00+375m??2697.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+3807:15+381m??2709.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+3807:30+381m??2720.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+3807:40+391m??2730.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44+1:5407:45+1:541m??2733.05019mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+3807:55+391m??2740.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#66/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+311m??2748.01913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#67/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+111m??2759.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:05+9-??2761.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site