Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20679/Σ udupi- mangalore- thiruvanathpuram chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  52 halts  Distance: 761 km  1 xfers
#1. 56666/Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16630/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 586 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Byndoor Mookambika Road/BYNR
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Byndoor Mookambika Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)/56666
#1%--%BYNR»Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)»  -13:05+0??10.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  13:11+3713:12+381m??16.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  13:25+3613:26+371m??120.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:37+3913:38+441m??134.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  13:51+4813:52+541m??149.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:09+4414:10+531m??166.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??175.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:31+4914:32+551m??182.03021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  14:50+5014:51+541m??191.0347mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:04+4915:05+551m??198.02219mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:30+3615:31+401m??1107.0722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:385.0
#12%==%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+181m??1112.0269mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:48+1516:50+242m??1128.02724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1134.0238mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+231m??1138.05628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  17:24+2217:25+231m??1146.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:32+2517:33+261m??1153.07317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:42+281m??1163.02619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:10+13-??1175.0-18mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Malabar Express/16630 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:090.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:09+2119:10+221m??1175.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+231m??1184.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??1189.04012mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1198.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:49+2419:50+241m??1207.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:57+2519:58+251m??1213.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1221.06213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+321m??1227.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1230.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  20:29+3020:30+301m??1239.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:39+3120:40+311m??1247.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  20:47+3120:48+321m??1254.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+285m??1261.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+292m??1282.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:39+2921:40+301m??1291.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+361m??1304.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+351m??1326.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+195m??1350.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:14+2123:15+221m??1360.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??1375.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??1383.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+271m??1391.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  00:14+2300:15+241m??2406.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  00:34+2500:35+261m??2425.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1501:15+3110m??2436.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+3202:03+323m??2469.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+3902:25+391m??2493.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+3902:33+391m??2500.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+4602:46+481m??2515.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+5302:57+532m??2524.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+4003:35+395m??2541.01249mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+1:0103:50+1:021m??2570.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+4904:45+513m??2601.08918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:57+1:0304:58+1:041m??2619.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:07+1:101m??2627.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+5805:30+582m??2636.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0105:40+1:021m??2648.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+5106:00+522m??2656.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+5706:12+591m??2669.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0206:22+1:041m??2677.03621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+5407:00+545m??2697.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+551m??2709.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+5507:30+551m??2720.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+571m??2730.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44+1:1107:45+1:111m??2733.05019mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+5607:55+571m??2740.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#66/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+4708:15+481m??2748.01913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#67/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49+3:0808:50+3:081m??2759.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:05+24-??2761.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site