Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly(01038 Has a Limited Run from Mar 04 to Sep 05)

2068/Σ Pandharpur-Howrah AzadHind Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 19 2012 (03:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+7??10.077467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1513:25+181m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1414:20+2125m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+301m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+331m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+411m??1112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+421m??1133.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5616:10+1:025m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1020:05+2915m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1245.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??1312.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m??1357.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m??2399.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:40+262m??2559.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2583.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+232m??2633.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2686.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2723.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m??2802.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+33m??2897.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-510:20+510m??2976.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+242m??21038.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??21056.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m??21106.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??21210.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+185m??21241.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21284.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2315m??21395.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??21447.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21527.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+4619:24+452m??21587.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+432m??21599.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+5821:30+5715m??21700.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5822:52+585m??21801.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5923:45+5810m??21863.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:0001:47+1:005m??31998.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+45-??32114.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site