Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly(01038 Has a Limited Run from Mar 04 to Sep 05)

2068/Σ Pandharpur-Howrah AzadHind Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 19 2012 (03:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+6110.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1413:25+161m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1114:20+1925m4153.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2514:40+291m1171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+351m1187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+391m11112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+391m11133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5416:10+585m31161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
36 intermediate stations03:40188.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m52349.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m12433.070 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m22500.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m12545.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m53587.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m33747.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m63771.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m23821.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m13873.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m23911.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m23990.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m231085.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m331163.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m231225.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m031243.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m331293.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m131397.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m331428.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m531465.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m231576.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m231628.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m131708.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m031768.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m231780.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m531881.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m231982.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m532044.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m642180.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:04-2242295.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site