Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20680/Σ udupi- hyderabad chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 56666/Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Byndoor Mookambika Road/BYNR
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Byndoor Mookambika Road and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)/56666
#1%--%BYNR»Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)»  -13:05+0??10.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+291m??16.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  13:25+2713:26+291m??120.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:37+2613:38+301m??134.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  13:51+3713:52+411m??149.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+391m??166.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??175.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:31+3914:32+431m??182.03021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  14:50+3514:51+381m??191.0347mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+401m??198.02219mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??1107.0722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:385.0
#12%==%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  16:09+316:10+151m??1112.0269mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:48+916:50+172m??1128.02724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1134.0238mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  17:14+1217:15+141m??1138.05628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  17:24+1317:25+141m??1146.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:32+1517:33+171m??1153.07317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:41+1917:42+201m??1163.02619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:10+6-??1175.0-18mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??1175.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+102m??1221.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??1244.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+142m??1273.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+222:10+65m??1307.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+622:30+62m??1328.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:48+722:50+72m??1350.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+123:40+65m??1396.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+900:20+102m??2437.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+101:35+1610m??2482.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+135m??2526.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+204:10+55m??2582.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+904:55+82m??2633.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+305:50+55m??2683.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+115m??2742.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+508:30+132m??2863.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+292m??2947.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-1213:20+185m??21072.057116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+714:40+82m??21146.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+182m??21197.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+241m??21236.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+452m??21352.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1556.0
#42%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1821:30+135m??21408.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+272m??21462.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#44|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+900:02+191m??31517.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#45!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+282m??31592.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3101:20+321m??31610.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#47/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30-3-??31698.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site