Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20680/Σ udupi- hyderabad chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (11:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 56666/Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
   W  S
Byndoor Mookambika Road/BYNR
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Byndoor Mookambika Road and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger (UnReserved)/56666
#1%--%BYNR»Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)»  -13:05+0110.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  13:11+2513:12+281m116.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  13:25+2813:26+301m1120.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:37+3213:38+361m1134.07214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  13:51+3913:52+421m1149.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:09+3714:10+471m2166.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m1175.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:31+4514:32+481m1182.03021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  14:50+4014:51+461m1191.0347mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+491m2198.02219mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:30+3515:31+401m11107.0722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:385.0
#12%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  16:09+1116:10+151m11112.0269mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:48+1116:50+212m31128.02724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14%--%TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m11134.0238mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  17:14+1917:15+211m11138.05628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:25+211m11146.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:32+2217:33+221m11153.07317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:42+241m11163.02619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:10+9-11175.0-18mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -20:00+011175.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+820:40+82m01221.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+92m01244.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1221:25+122m01273.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+022:10+75m01307.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m01328.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:48+1222:50+122m01350.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+623:40+95m01396.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+1100:20+122m02437.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-401:35+1510m02482.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+902:30+115m32526.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-204:10+75m02582.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+1304:55+132m22633.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+505:50+95m02683.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+125m02742.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+182m02862.055405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+242m02947.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-713:20+235m021072.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m021146.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+172m321197.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+1915:58+201m021236.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m021352.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#42%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+145m021407.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+282m321462.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#44|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+251m031517.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#45!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+432m031592.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+461m031610.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#47/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+8-031698.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site