Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20681/Σ madgoan- udupi- mangalore- thiruvanathpuram chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+10??10.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1205:16+211m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2605:28+281m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2805:40+371m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3705:51+401m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+4205:58+431m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+4606:12+471m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+5006:23+511m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4806:34+511m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4806:54+511m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:07+531m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+5707:20+1:021m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0107:32+1:051m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+5507:58+581m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+1:0008:07+1:021m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+391m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+5708:26+1:011m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+5608:45+571m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+5109:01+581m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+5309:22+571m??1234.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:41+511m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+4910:05+511m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+5010:16+521m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+5310:28+571m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0210:41+1:051m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%==%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+311m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:05+32-??1319.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+1??1319.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+141m??1353.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+131m??1365.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1415:15+141m??1374.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+161m??1388.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+181m??1397.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1915:48+201m??1402.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??1411.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+251m??1417.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+271m??1429.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2916:23+291m??1436.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+155m??1451.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1472.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+171m??1481.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1917:40+201m??1494.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2018:00+201m??1516.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+818:40+125m??1540.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1318:55+141m??1550.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1560.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+181m??1565.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+1819:25+181m??1573.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+201m??1581.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1719:55+181m??1596.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2020:15+201m??1615.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2310m??1626.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#56/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2721:25+271m??1642.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1922:00+193m??1659.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+2722:19+271m??1683.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+2922:26+291m??1689.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+3622:39+361m??1705.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+4222:49+422m??1714.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+265m??1731.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#63/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2300:08+231m??2760.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+4000:38+423m??2791.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  01:05+4201:06+431m??2809.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+4701:16+471m??2817.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:26+501m??2826.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5401:36+551m??2838.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4301:58+432m??2846.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+4202:15+441m??2859.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4702:25+481m??2867.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#72/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4402:55+435m??2887.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4503:05+451m??2896.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#74/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+471m??2899.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4903:20+501m??2910.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5303:30+531m??2919.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2923.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2949.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#79/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+11-??2951.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site