Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20681/Σ madgoan- udupi- mangalore- thiruvanathpuram chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+8??10.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+905:16+171m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2405:28+271m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2705:40+321m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3005:51+331m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3805:58+401m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+4006:12+411m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4606:23+471m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:34+501m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:54+451m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:07+491m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12|--|MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+5307:20+541m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+541m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+4607:58+481m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+4808:07+511m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+1408:16+141m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4808:26+501m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4308:45+451m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+4409:01+501m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#21|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+4209:22+451m??1235.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+3909:41+461m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+4010:05+401m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+3910:16+391m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+4110:28+431m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  10:40+3710:41+381m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+611:22+91m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+152m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:05+13-??1319.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??1319.06916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+141m??1353.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+121m??1365.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1415:15+141m??1374.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+131m??1388.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??1397.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:48+181m??1402.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1411.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1916:05+211m??1417.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2316:15+241m??1429.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2516:23+251m??1436.02710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+717:00+115m??1451.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1317:20+141m??1472.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1481.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1917:40+201m??1494.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+191m??1516.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+618:40+105m??1540.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1218:55+131m??1550.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1560.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+161m??1565.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+181m??1573.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+181m??1581.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1619:55+171m??1596.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1720:15+171m??1615.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+021:00+2010m??1626.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#56/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+241m??1642.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1822:00+223m??1659.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+3122:19+311m??1683.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+3322:26+331m??1689.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+4222:39+431m??1705.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+4822:49+482m??1714.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+3423:30+345m??1731.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#63/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+321m??2760.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+5000:38+523m??2791.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  01:05+5101:06+521m??2809.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+5501:16+551m??2817.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+5701:26+581m??2826.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0001:36+1:011m??2838.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4901:58+492m??2846.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m??2860.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+5102:25+511m??2867.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#72/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4602:55+455m??2887.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4903:05+491m??2896.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#74/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+511m??2899.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+531m??2910.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5603:30+561m??2919.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#77/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m??2922.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#78/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+151m??2949.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#79/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+15-??2951.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site