Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20681/Σ madgoan- udupi- mangalore- thiruvanathpuram chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+7??10.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+211m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2705:28+301m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+3005:40+381m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+4005:51+431m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+4605:58+471m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+4906:12+501m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+5406:23+551m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+5506:34+571m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:54+571m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+5807:07+1:011m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+1:0307:20+1:071m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0707:32+1:111m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+1:0207:58+1:051m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+1:0508:07+1:061m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+4108:16+411m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:26+1:041m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+1:0208:45+1:031m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:01+1:031m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+1:0009:22+1:031m??1234.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+5809:41+1:001m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+561m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+5510:16+561m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+5210:28+551m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:061m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+211m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:05+30-??1319.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??1319.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??1353.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??1365.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+151m??1374.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+161m??1388.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+191m??1397.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1915:48+201m??1402.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1411.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2116:05+241m??1417.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+271m??1429.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??1436.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+155m??1451.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+151m??1472.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+171m??1481.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+211m??1494.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2018:00+211m??1516.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1018:40+135m??1540.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1518:55+161m??1550.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1560.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+201m??1565.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+211m??1573.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+221m??1581.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1919:55+201m??1596.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2120:15+221m??1615.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2110m??1626.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#56/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2521:25+251m??1642.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1622:00+173m??1659.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:19+241m??1683.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+261m??1689.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+3322:39+341m??1705.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+4022:49+402m??1714.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m??1731.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#63/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2000:08+211m??2760.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:38+383m??2791.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  01:05+3901:06+391m??2809.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+4201:16+431m??2817.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:26+451m??2826.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:36+531m??2838.023 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4101:58+412m??2846.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2859.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4502:25+451m??2867.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#72/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4202:55+415m??2887.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4303:05+431m??2895.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#74/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4503:10+451m??2899.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4803:20+481m??2910.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5203:30+521m??2919.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#77/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m??2922.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#78/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2949.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#79/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+11-??2951.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site