Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20682/Σ madgoan- udupi- mangalore- chennai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (12:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+6310.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+805:16+171m1116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2105:28+251m0133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2405:40+311m1143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3105:51+341m1152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3505:58+391m2160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+4106:12+411m1174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4506:23+491m1188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4806:34+531m0196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+5006:54+501m11115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+5107:07+531m11129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+5307:20+541m11147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+581m01155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m11164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+5007:58+531m01170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+5308:07+551m11177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+1:4908:16+1:491m11185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4708:26+511m11191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4808:45+521m11205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+5109:01+551m01219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+5209:22+551m11234.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:41+551m11251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m11260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+4310:05+451m11267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+4610:16+471m11276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+4910:28+521m11283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  10:40+4710:41+481m11293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1511:22+151m11297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m31313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:05+19-41319.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+111319.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#32%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+51m21336.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+112m11365.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+122m11388.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1414:45+141m21402.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2114:55+212m21417.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+231m21429.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+165m31451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1716:00+162m21472.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1716:10+171m21481.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+162m11494.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m01516.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+917:20+115m11540.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+131m01550.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+1217:55+131m01565.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+1418:05+141m01573.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+162m31581.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m21596.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2518:45+251m21615.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+919:25+2610m61626.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m11639.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+235m31670.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2221:35+261m01720.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m21764.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2123:25+245m11814.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2000:25+223m22873.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2602:05+272m02994.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#58/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2603:15+262m221078.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#59/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+332m121103.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#60/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+372m221139.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+392m121166.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m121202.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#63/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+18-321208.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site