Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20682/Σ madgoan- udupi- mangalore- chennai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (12:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+10??10.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1205:16+241m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2505:28+271m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2805:40+311m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3005:51+331m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3305:58+351m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+3806:12+401m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4106:23+431m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+451m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4306:54+451m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4607:07+481m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12|--|MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+5207:20+531m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+541m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+4607:58+481m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+521m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+3608:16+361m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4908:26+501m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+451m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:01+461m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#21|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+3809:22+401m??1235.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+3509:41+401m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+371m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|NANDNandikoor (1 PFs)  10:15+3710:16+381m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+3810:28+391m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  10:40+3910:41+401m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+191m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:05+21-??1319.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??1319.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#32%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??1336.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??1365.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+92m??1388.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??1402.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:55+142m??1417.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+181m??1429.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+615:40+95m??1451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+92m??1472.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+101m??1481.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+102m??1494.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+916:45+91m??1516.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+417:20+65m??1540.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??1550.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??1565.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+818:05+81m??1573.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1581.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1596.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1615.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:25+2010m??1626.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1639.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+155m??1670.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+171m??1720.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??1764.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+165m??1814.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2873.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+182m??2994.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#58/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??21078.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#59/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??21102.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#60/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+282m??21139.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??21166.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m??21202.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#63/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+10-??21207.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site