Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20682/Σ madgoan- udupi- mangalore- chennai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 27 2015 (12:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+7??10.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+231m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2905:28+311m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+3105:40+351m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3605:51+401m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+4305:58+441m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+4706:12+471m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+5206:23+531m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+5206:34+561m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:54+541m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+5707:07+1:001m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+1:0307:20+1:061m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0607:32+1:091m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+1:0107:58+1:031m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+1:0308:07+1:051m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+4508:16+451m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+1:0008:26+1:011m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+5908:45+1:001m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+5309:01+571m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+5709:22+1:001m??1234.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+5609:41+571m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+531m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+5310:16+541m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+4910:28+531m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0010:41+1:001m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1211:22+151m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:05+21-??1319.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??1319.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#32/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+513:48+51m??1336.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m??1365.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??1388.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??1402.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:55+172m??1417.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m??1429.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+145m??1451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1472.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??1481.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1494.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+142m??1516.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+917:20+115m??1540.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+131m??1550.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+132m??1565.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+132m??1573.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+142m??1581.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+172m??1596.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+231m??1615.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1019:25+2610m??1626.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1639.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+205m??1670.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??1720.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m??1764.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+185m??1814.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+193m??2874.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+162m??2994.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#58/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??21078.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#59/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??21103.078178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#60/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??21139.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+272m??21166.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#62/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+252m??21203.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#63/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+8-??21208.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site