Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection

20685/Σ karavali connection UBL-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~  Mar 28 2015 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2097 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express (PT)/18047
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+101:15+25m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40-102:42+22m??2231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+303:42+42m??2294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:14+704:15+81m??2337.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:08+385m??2409.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4305:50+435m??2437.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3206:50+2620m??2456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3208:32+322m??2603.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+272m??2678.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:38+3510:40+352m??2751.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+322m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+4312:50+3720m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+3913:22+401m??2898.09146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28133.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:52+1:062m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+5315:53+542m??21082.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0416:29+1:041m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1116:59+1:121m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1418:55+1710m??21231.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)19:40+4320:00+4720m??21263.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  20:45+5120:46+511m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:19+4921:20+491m??21346.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  21:54+4421:55+451m??21383.061150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+461m??21407.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m??21433.067198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:20+4723:21+481m??21467.033270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.0
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+901:05+165m??31520.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  01:48+2401:49+241m??31560.042425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1402:42+302m??31596.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#30%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+311m??31653.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2504:10+4610m??31665.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:23+3305:25+342m??31715.085458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+392m??31747.069473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+432m??31780.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#35!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+411m??31807.072528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??31865.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:50+5209:00+1:0310m??31922.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:27+1:0109:28+1:021m??31942.060732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1910:40+1:182m??32013.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1311:30+1:1810m??32037.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1813:00+1:225m??32063.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  13:18+1:3313:20+1:332m??32082.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4714:00+475m??32097.0239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#44|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??32097.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??32157.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#46|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??32212.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#47|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??32267.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#48|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??32316.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??32348.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??42410.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#51%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??42457.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??42480.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??42490.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??42510.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??42521.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??42543.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??42564.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??42586.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#59/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??42608.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??42632.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#61/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??42642.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??42658.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??42674.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??42689.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??42707.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#66/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??42719.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#67/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??42752.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??42806.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??42826.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site