Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection

20685/Σ karavali connection UBL-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~  Mar 28 2015 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2097 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express (PT)/18047
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+401:15+55m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+402:42+52m??2231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1303:42+142m??2294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:14+1604:15+191m??2337.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3605:08+355m??2409.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4705:50+465m??2437.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:50+3320m??2456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+4208:32+432m??2603.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:47+352m??2678.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+442m??2751.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+4711:35+472m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+5612:50+5420m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+5313:22+531m??2898.09146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28134.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2314:52+1:222m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:2015:53+1:232m??21082.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:28+1:3416:29+1:351m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4416:59+1:451m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+5218:55+5010m??21231.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)19:40+1:1220:00+1:1720m??21263.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2720:46+1:271m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:19+1:2321:20+1:231m??21346.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  21:54+1:2021:55+1:201m??21383.061150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+1:2022:20+1:211m??21407.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  22:49+1:1822:50+1:191m??21433.067198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:20+1:2423:21+1:251m??21467.033270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.0
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4401:05+485m??31520.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  01:48+5701:49+571m??31560.042425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+4402:42+1:012m??31596.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#30/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0303:35+1:041m??31653.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+5804:10+1:2110m??31665.041455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0405:25+1:042m??31715.085458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1405:50+1:132m??31747.069473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1406:20+1:162m??31780.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:54+1:1306:55+1:151m??31808.072528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#36|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1:2607:45+1:262m??31865.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2909:00+1:3710m??31923.045640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:27+1:3909:28+1:401m??31943.060732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#39|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2:0410:40+2:052m??32013.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)11:20+2:0611:30+2:1310m??32038.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)12:55+2:1813:00+2:235m??32064.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  13:18+2:3513:20+2:352m??32082.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:4014:00+1:405m??32097.0239mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#44%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??32097.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??32157.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??32212.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??32267.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??42316.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#49%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??42348.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#50%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??42411.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#51/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??42458.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??42481.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??42490.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#54/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??42510.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??42522.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??42544.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??42565.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??42587.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??42609.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#60/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??42633.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??42643.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??42658.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??42674.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??42689.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#65/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??42708.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#66/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??42719.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??42752.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??42807.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??42826.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.