Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection

20685/Σ karavali connection UBL-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~  Mar 28 2015 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2097 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express (PT)/18047
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:15+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+502:42+62m??2231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+703:42+102m??2294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:14+1304:15+151m??2337.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+4205:08+425m??2409.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4705:50+475m??2437.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:50+3420m??2456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+4508:32+452m??2603.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:45+4309:47+432m??2678.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+492m??2751.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+5011:35+512m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:0212:50+5820m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+5813:22+591m??2898.09146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28134.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2314:52+1:232m??21032.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:2215:53+1:242m??21082.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:28+1:3816:29+1:381m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4516:59+1:461m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4518:55+4310m??21231.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)19:40+1:1220:00+1:1720m??21263.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2320:46+1:231m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:19+1:2021:20+1:191m??21346.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  21:54+1:1621:55+1:161m??21383.061150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1522:20+1:161m??21407.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  22:49+1:1222:50+1:131m??21433.067198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:20+1:1623:21+1:181m??21467.033270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.0
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+405m??31520.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  01:48+4901:49+501m??31560.042425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3302:42+492m??31596.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#30%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  03:34+5803:35+581m??31653.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+5304:10+1:1210m??31665.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:23+5405:25+552m??31715.085458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0505:50+1:052m??31747.069473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0706:20+1:082m??31780.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:54+1:0506:55+1:061m??31808.072528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#36|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1407:45+1:142m??31865.053653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1809:00+1:2510m??31923.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:27+1:2309:28+1:241m??31943.060732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:4410:40+1:442m??32013.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)11:20+1:4111:30+1:4910m??32037.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#41!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)12:55+1:4813:00+1:535m??32064.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  13:18+2:0813:20+2:092m??32082.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2214:00+1:215m??32097.0239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#44%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4310m??32097.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:3720:52+2:392m??32157.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:5121:42+2:522m??32212.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:2422:26+3:242m??32267.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:2923:10+3:292m??32316.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:5523:40+2:562m??32348.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:50+3:1710m??42410.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#51/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:1701:30+3:172m??42457.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:1601:55+3:162m??42480.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:1602:05+3:152m??42490.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:1502:25+3:172m??42510.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:182m??42521.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:2303:05+3:235m??42543.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1603:30+3:162m??42564.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:2303:50+3:232m??42586.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#59/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:3404:05+3:352m??42608.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#60/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:1604:45+3:185m??42632.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#61/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:2005:05+3:202m??42642.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:2805:20+3:282m??42658.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2805:40+3:292m??42674.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:2606:00+3:272m??42689.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:3406:20+3:332m??42707.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#66/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3:0507:15+3:1810m??42719.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#67/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:3407:50+3:333m??42752.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:3808:50+3:382m??42806.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:59-??42826.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site