Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagh Express reaches Howrah at about 1:30 PM (late). And it will be very suitable when 12665 departure time is 4:10 PM. After a 13 hour long Journey in Bagh Express a sufficient break of about 3 hours are available.

20686/Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniyakumari via Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Katni Grade Separator~  Mar 28 2015 (10:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3926 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+522:52+65m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+923:02+92m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+152m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+200:50+925m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1501:50+167m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+1102:55+132m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1303:08+182m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+1103:56+122m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+106:20+525m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-507:05+82m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+307:54+44m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+272m??2466.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3409:25+355m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+4110:40+415m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+342m??2630.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1412:45+1425m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+3913:12+392m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+4413:37+482m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+5014:03+535m??2733.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+562m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+5614:27+582m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+5814:38+582m??2761.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+562m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5715:20+5710m??2782.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0215:35+1:022m??2800.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:0215:47+1:012m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0115:58+1:012m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+512m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+2317:30+2710m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+4318:07+442m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4918:19+492m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4918:41+496m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4818:56+512m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0119:15+1:022m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0419:25+1:052m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:25+1:075m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:2020:48+1:212m??2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2321:02+1:232m??2995.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2521:11+1:262m??21003.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:1821:40+1:205m??21009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2422:02+1:262m??21032.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+1:2222:24+1:242m??21043.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:1623:35+1:0725m??21060.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:3701:22+1:345m??31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+5603:15+5510m??31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0603:33+1:082m??31171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:3904:01+1:445m??31196.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:0705:24+1:064m??31225.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1605:44+1:172m??31249.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:1506:03+1:172m??31267.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1106:25+1:112m??31282.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1306:34+1:122m??31286.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+322m??31298.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:45+1415m??31307.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+2109:02+212m??31325.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+192m??31332.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+2009:31+202m??31349.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+2109:44+212m??31365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+3210:36+315m??31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+3011:49+315m??31480.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+22-??31520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+1??31520.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#66/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+15m??31635.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#67/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??31751.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#68/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+345m??31929.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#69/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??31957.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2615m??31976.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#71/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4701:20+475m??42123.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#72/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3805:55+3720m??42401.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#73/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:162m??42601.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#74/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3210:00+1:331m??42691.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#75/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:55+1:0215m??42751.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#76/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:041m??42890.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#77/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+191m??43006.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#78/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4820:20+4225m??43187.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#79/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+532m??43211.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#80/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0521:20+1:052m??43242.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#81/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m??43278.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#82/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5223:00+555m??43345.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#83/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:092m??43400.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#84/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:30+1:141m??53453.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#85/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2301:30+1:271m??53511.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#86/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:2302:10+1:295m??53523.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#87/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2:0103:30+2:042m??53618.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#88/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+2:0103:55+2:031m??53640.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#89/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5604:45+2:035m??53680.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#90%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:32+1:572m??53723.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#91%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+2:0305:55+2:061m??53750.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#92%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0806:15+2:121m??53772.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#93%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+2:2506:50+2:261m??53808.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#94%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:2908:25+1:365m??53837.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#95/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:2210:00+1:255m??53910.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#96%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+1:18-??53926.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site