Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagh Express reaches Howrah at about 1:30 PM (late). And it will be very suitable when 12665 departure time is 4:10 PM. After a 13 hour long Journey in Bagh Express a sufficient break of about 3 hours are available.

20686/Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniyakumari via Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Katni Grade Separator~  Mar 28 2015 (10:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3927 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+222:52+45m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+723:02+72m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+142m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+100:50+1325m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2401:50+257m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+3302:55+352m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+3803:08+432m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+4703:56+472m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+5206:20+5125m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+3907:05+472m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+4207:54+424m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0308:30+1:052m??2466.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:25+1:165m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:40+1:265m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??2630.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5912:45+1:0025m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:12+1:302m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3413:37+1:382m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:3814:03+1:405m??2734.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:4514:15+1:452m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:4614:27+1:472m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:4814:38+1:502m??2761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5014:55+1:512m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:5015:20+1:4810m??2782.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5515:35+1:552m??2800.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:5415:47+1:552m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:5415:58+1:552m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4516:20+1:452m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+1:1417:30+1:1810m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:4218:07+1:422m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+1:4718:19+1:472m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+1:5018:41+1:506m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1:4818:56+1:522m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:0519:15+2:072m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:1019:25+2:112m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:0120:25+2:035m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+2:1820:48+2:182m??2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:212m??2995.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+2:2421:11+2:262m??21003.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:1421:40+2:155m??21009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+2:2622:02+2:262m??21032.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+2:2222:24+2:252m??21043.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:1723:35+2:1225m??21060.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+2:4501:22+2:435m??31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2:2003:15+2:2010m??31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+2:2503:33+2:272m??31171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2:5404:01+2:585m??31197.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2005:24+2:134m??31226.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2:2605:44+2:262m??31250.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:212m??31268.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1906:25+2:212m??31282.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1606:34+2:152m??31287.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:3407:50+1:372m??31298.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1408:45+1:1715m??31307.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1:2709:02+1:272m??31326.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1:2409:15+1:242m??31333.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1:2609:31+1:262m??31350.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1:3009:44+1:302m??31365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1:2910:36+1:285m??31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1:2211:49+1:225m??31481.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+1:19-??31520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+8??31520.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#66/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+818:00+115m??31635.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#67/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+719:27+92m??31751.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#68/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+345m??31929.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#69/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+305m??31957.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2715m??31976.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#71/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4001:20+405m??42123.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#72/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4620m??42401.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#73/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:212m??42602.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#74/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3310:00+1:341m??42692.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#75/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0711:55+1:0515m??42751.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#76/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:071m??42890.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#77/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+391m??43006.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#78/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2720:20+2025m??43187.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#79/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??43212.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#80/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+342m??43242.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#81/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??43278.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#82/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+335m??43345.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#83/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??43400.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#84/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+421m??53454.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#85%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+391m??53512.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#86/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+355m??53524.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#87/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+422m??53618.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#88/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4003:55+401m??53640.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#89/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+435m??53680.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#90%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5005:32+522m??53723.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#91%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5205:55+531m??53750.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#92%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5706:15+581m??53772.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#93%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0606:50+1:091m??53808.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#94/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2108:25+305m??53837.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#95/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2110:00+225m??53911.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#96/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+15-??53927.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site