Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20687/Σ karwar dadar(Mumbai) chain via udupi & mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (2:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:40+23??10.08411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#2|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:00+3215:01+361m??128.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:11+3015:12+341m??136.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:30+3115:31+351m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#5|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  15:47+3115:48+351m??169.0514mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#6|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+391m??195.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:35+3516:36+371m??1110.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  16:55+716:56+71m??1125.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#9|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:42+311m??1159.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+3117:58+331m??1174.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+2918:16+311m??1191.04418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+251m??1223.02919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  19:21+2219:22+251m??1232.03322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:00+320:00+30m??1253.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)20:10+2220:55+3:0545m??1259.02315mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09+321:10+31m??1264.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#17|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1283.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1307.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??1350.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2405.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??2447.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2479.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2533.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??2568.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#25|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??2568.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+006:57+21m??2603.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#27|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+141m??2657.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+202m??2689.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m??2736.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+312m??2775.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??2781.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3111:45+312m??2896.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+252m??2909.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??2932.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??2964.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??21040.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21060.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+111m??21097.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+52m??21130.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+102m??21182.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+201m??21239.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#42|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21286.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-920:50+45m??21319.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+621:05+63m??21326.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+72m??21394.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??21453.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#47/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-402:15+75m??31598.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+203:20+52m??31662.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??31736.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#50/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+4-??31781.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site