Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20688/Σ chennai- udupi- madgoan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (14:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 28 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+231m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4222:00+422m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??1214.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??2334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+415m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3603:30+371m??2487.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3204:45+335m??2537.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4405:10+442m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2906:00+4710m??2581.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+551m??2593.06224mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??2611.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??2626.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5707:05+581m??2634.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+591m??2642.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5707:35+591m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5508:00+575m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5908:25+1:001m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:062m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1008:50+1:101m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:40+1:105m??2757.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1010:00+1:101m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0710:15+1:072m??2790.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0710:30+1:101m??2805.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:45+1:152m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  11:03+1:1511:05+1:152m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:25+39-??2888.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2888.04116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+292m??2893.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+331m??2910.0319mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+341m??2914.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m??2923.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37|--|NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:09+461m??2931.0557mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:19+4716:20+511m??2940.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??2946.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+561m??2956.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:54+5516:55+1:001m??2972.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0317:08+1:071m??2988.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#43|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0517:25+1:101m??21002.06922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+1:0817:38+1:131m??21015.0409mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:47+3317:48+331m??21021.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:00+1:0518:01+1:071m??21029.04818mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0618:11+1:081m??21037.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??21043.05714mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:31+1:091m??21051.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50|--|MANKManki (1 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:41+1:081m??21060.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0819:01+1:081m??21078.0444mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#52|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0119:21+1:031m??21091.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#53|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:41+1:011m??21110.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  19:50+5919:51+1:011m??21118.06619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55|--|HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  20:04+5820:05+1:001m??21133.0557mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:20+5820:21+1:011m??21147.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:31+1:031m??21154.0646mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:41+1:061m??21164.03127mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#59|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  21:00+5721:01+1:001m??21174.0715mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0321:16+1:101m??21190.02241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#61|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  22:00+42-??21207.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site