Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20688/Σ chennai- udupi- madgoan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (14:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1410.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+221m2142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+302m0169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+361m21105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4222:00+422m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m01214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3400:55+343m22334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4401:55+465m22394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+452m12444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3803:30+391m02488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+365m22537.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+472m02569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3006:00+4810m02582.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+531m12593.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+562m02612.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+552m12627.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5507:05+561m02635.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+581m02643.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:35+581m02658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5408:00+555m42668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5808:25+591m02692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:072m22714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1208:50+1:131m02727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1709:00+1:182m12736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0809:40+1:135m12757.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1310:00+1:131m12779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1010:15+1:102m12791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0910:30+1:121m02805.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1710:45+1:172m02820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  11:03+1:1711:05+1:162m02843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:25+40-22889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:00+242889.04116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+915:10+332m12894.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+2815:41+391m12911.0319mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+391m12915.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:59+4316:00+461m12924.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:08+4916:09+511m12932.0557mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:19+5116:20+551m12941.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m12947.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:39+5516:40+1:011m22957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:54+1:0116:55+1:061m12973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0317:08+1:071m12989.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#43%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0617:25+1:121m121003.06922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+1:1317:38+1:211m121016.0409mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2217:48+221m121022.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:00+1:1118:01+1:131m121030.04818mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:10+1:1318:11+1:161m121038.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m121044.05714mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:31+1:131m121052.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  18:40+1:1518:41+1:171m121061.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:00+1:1419:01+1:151m121078.0444mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:21+1:131m121092.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#53%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0919:41+1:101m121111.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  19:50+1:1019:51+1:141m121119.06619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  20:04+1:1120:05+1:131m121134.0557mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:20+1:0720:21+1:111m221147.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  20:30+1:1120:31+1:131m121155.0646mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1520:41+1:171m121165.03127mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#59%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:01+1:081m021175.0715mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:16+1:181m121191.02241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#61%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  22:00+50-221208.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site