Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity (Via MRJ-PVR-KWV-DD)

2069/Σ KOP-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 19 2012 (03:14)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2298 km  2 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#3. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 28 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2101:20+115m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+12m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+62m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-2205:00+310m??2184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+205:30+32m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+212m??2237.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170 - Buffer: 9h 2m
0 intermediate stations08:580.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+292m??2237.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+322m??2271.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+172m??2345.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??2345.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2821:25+283m??2429.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??2496.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??2541.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??3583.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??3743.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??3767.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??3817.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+232m??3870.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+305m??3907.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+707:00+95m??3986.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+43m??31081.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-310:20+610m??31160.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??31222.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??31240.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??31290.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??31394.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+195m??31425.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??31468.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2315m??31579.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+372m??31631.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5818:27+582m??31711.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??31771.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4219:52+442m??31783.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:30+1:0315m??31884.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??31985.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0623:45+1:0410m??32047.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:135m??42183.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+54-??42298.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site