Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity (Via MRJ-PVR-KWV-DD)

2069/Σ KOP-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 19 2012 (03:14)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2445 km  2 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#3. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1801:20+115m2247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+22m1293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+702:25+82m12109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+503:35+62m12154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1805:00+210m12184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+105:30+32m12215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+506:00+252m22237.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170 - Buffer: 8m
20 intermediate stations08:5879.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+212m32316.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+262m12350.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m52424.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations03:0575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3215m52499.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m12583.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m22650.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+302m12695.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+425m53737.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m33897.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m63921.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m23971.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m131023.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m231061.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m231140.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+908:40+163m231235.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m331313.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m231375.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m031393.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m331443.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m131547.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m331578.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m531615.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m231726.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m231778.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m131858.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m031918.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m231930.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m532031.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m232132.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m532194.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m642330.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:04-2242445.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site