Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20690/Σ madgoan- udupi- Katra chain with a break at manga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (2:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 3926 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 10m Distance: 3607 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1305:16+251m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2505:28+261m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2705:40+301m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3005:51+321m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+341m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+3806:12+391m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4006:23+421m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4106:34+441m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:54+461m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:07+491m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12|--|MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+5007:20+521m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+541m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+4607:58+481m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+521m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+3608:16+361m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4808:26+491m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4408:45+451m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+4409:01+461m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#21|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+3809:22+411m??1235.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+3409:41+391m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+351m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|NANDNandikoor (1 PFs)  10:15+3610:16+371m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+3710:28+371m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  10:40+4010:41+401m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+191m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:05+21-??1319.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+6??1319.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??1365.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+518:55+125m??1451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1219:15+122m??1472.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+125m??1540.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1122:05+3310m??1626.04826mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+185m??1670.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+900:40+105m??2726.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m??2777.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-903:05+1520m??2827.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2104:00+215m??2886.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-906:10+62m??21006.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+507:25+72m??21091.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+91m??21123.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#45/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+009:35+52m??21195.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1310:00+1710m??21205.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+711:40+92m??21289.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2412:06+251m??21327.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+181m??21444.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#50/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+1515:06+161m??21551.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-416:25+215m??21582.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3617:32+362m??21683.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+85m??21790.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+1421:06+141m??21891.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-123:40+310m??22033.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+623:57+71m??22047.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#57/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+201:36+62m??32166.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+902:55+910m??32242.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1907:30+275m??32539.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3809:20+395m??32631.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+3114:12+3012m??32923.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+5315:35+535m??33020.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#63/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+462m??33086.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#64/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+5417:30+1:025m??33138.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m??33305.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:0121:10+5330m??33326.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+5600:10+2150m??33333.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#68/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+400:46+42m??43345.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#69/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+112m??43364.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#70/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+113m??43404.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#71%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+192m??43495.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#72%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2103:31+212m??43521.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#73%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+604:05+95m??43534.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#74%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2404:44+252m??43571.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2304:58+222m??43584.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#76%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+295m??43600.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#77%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??43617.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#78%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+152m??43644.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#79%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4107:10+1:1910m??43662.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3507:25+1:352m??43676.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3307:48+1:332m??43698.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:295m??43714.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#83/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3508:52+1:372m??43757.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#84/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3809:08+1:382m??43772.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#85/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:3009:26+1:302m??43787.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3010:20+1:305m??43827.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#87/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3711:00+1:372m??43850.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#88%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:3611:38+1:362m??43894.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#89/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+1:3512:05+1:342m??43918.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#90/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+5613:10+5810m??43926.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site