Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20690/Σ madgoan- udupi- Katra chain with a break at manga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (14:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 3926 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 10m Distance: 3607 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 557 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+9??10.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+181m??116.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2205:28+241m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2405:40+291m??143.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+301m??152.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+341m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+3806:12+381m??174.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4106:23+451m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+491m??196.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:54+491m??1115.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:07+521m??1129.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+4907:20+511m??1147.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+571m??1155.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??1164.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+4907:58+531m??1170.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+5408:07+561m??1177.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+1:1908:16+1:191m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4708:26+521m??1191.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+521m??1205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+4809:01+561m??1219.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+5109:22+561m??1234.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:41+541m??1251.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1260.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+4210:05+431m??1267.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+4710:16+491m??1276.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+5310:28+571m??1283.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:40+5310:41+571m??1293.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28%==%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+291m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  12:05+25-??1319.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??1319.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+917:30+92m??1365.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+45m??1451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1472.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+120:30+55m??1540.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+122:05+2610m??1626.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+145m??1670.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+135m??2726.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+212m??2777.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1203:05+820m??2827.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+115m??2886.056284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-1006:10+62m??21007.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-307:25+22m??21091.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+408:08+101m??21124.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#45/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+122m??21196.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2010:00+2510m??21206.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+122m??21289.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2512:06+261m??21327.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m??21444.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#50/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2615:06+271m??21551.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+016:25+015m??21583.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3317:32+322m??21683.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+719:45+115m??21791.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2421:06+241m??21892.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+723:40+910m??22034.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1123:57+121m??22047.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#57/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1601:36+202m??32166.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2602:55+2610m??32242.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2607:30+325m??32540.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3409:20+375m??32632.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3014:12+3112m??32924.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0115:35+1:005m??33021.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#63/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+1:032m??33087.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#64/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:30+1:195m??33140.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:3220:01+1:321m??33306.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:2721:10+1:1530m??33327.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+1:1600:10+7150m??33334.021 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#68/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2100:46+212m??43346.072 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#69/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2901:04+292m??43365.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#70/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3201:40+313m??43406.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#71%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??43497.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#72%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:31+192m??43522.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#73%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+804:05+145m??43535.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#74%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+232m??43572.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2504:58+252m??43585.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#76%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1405:35+145m??43601.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#77%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+182m??43618.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#78%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??43646.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#79%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2507:10+4110m??43663.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+492m??43677.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4907:48+512m??43699.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5208:15+535m??43715.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#83%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5608:52+562m??43757.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#84%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??43772.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#85%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5809:26+1:032m??43787.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:0110:20+1:015m??43827.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#87/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+5611:00+562m??43850.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#88/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m??43894.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#89/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+5812:05+582m??43918.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#90/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+3113:10+3810m??43926.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site