Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20690/Σ madgoan- udupi- Katra chain with a break at manga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Mar 28 2015 (14:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 3928 km  1 xfers
#1. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 10m Distance: 3609 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 563 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:17+1305:18+251m??116.03641mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#3%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:46+2705:47+311m??133.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:58+3105:59+361m??143.06427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  06:08+3706:09+391m??152.0396mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:21+4206:22+441m??160.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:35+4506:36+461m??174.0517mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:53+4906:54+501m??188.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  07:04+5007:05+551m??196.07114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#10%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  07:21+5307:22+541m??1115.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:36+5607:37+1:001m??1129.0764mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:51+1:0207:52+1:041m??1147.06326mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0408:01+1:061m??1155.05128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??1164.03114mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  08:24+5708:25+591m??1170.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:36+1:001m??1177.05218mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:45+4508:46+451m??1185.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:55+5508:56+571m??1191.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  09:10+5509:11+561m??1205.05922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:25+4909:26+501m??1219.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:45+5109:46+551m??1234.04123mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:10+5210:11+541m??1251.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  10:20+4810:21+481m??1260.04523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:30+4710:31+481m??1267.06121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:40+4910:41+511m??1276.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:50+4510:51+481m??1283.06119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:01+1:201m??1293.01222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1111:22+131m??1297.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+172m??1313.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:05+19-??1319.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+10??1319.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2817:30+282m??1365.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+185m??1451.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+262m??1472.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2920:30+305m??1540.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2422:05+4610m??1626.048 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2723:05+275m??1670.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+225m??2726.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2776.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-203:05+1620m??2827.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2204:00+225m??2886.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+306:10+92m??21007.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+107:25+52m??21091.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+708:08+101m??21124.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+809:35+112m??21196.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1910:00+2510m??21206.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+911:40+122m??21289.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+281m??21328.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:45+211m??21444.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#50/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2215:06+231m??21551.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+616:25+815m??21583.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+4217:32+432m??21683.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+205m??21791.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#54/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+291m??21892.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+1710m??22034.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2223:57+231m??22048.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#57/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1901:36+202m??32166.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2410m??32242.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2407:30+325m??32540.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3109:20+335m??32632.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:12+1612m??32924.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2615:35+255m??33022.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#63/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1516:42+242m??33087.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#64/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2517:30+305m??33140.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+2320:01+241m??33307.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1621:10+1130m??33328.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+1800:10+3150m??33335.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#68/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+500:46+62m??43346.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#69/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+102m??43366.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#70/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1001:40+103m??43406.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#71%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??43497.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#72%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+403:31+42m??43523.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#73%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-704:05+05m??43535.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#74%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+904:44+92m??43573.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+804:58+92m??43586.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#76%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+405:35+55m??43602.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#77%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+805:50+82m??43618.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#78%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+606:30+72m??43646.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#79%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1307:10+2610m??43664.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??43677.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3907:48+392m??43700.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3508:15+365m??43716.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#83/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5008:52+502m??43758.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#84/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5109:08+532m??43774.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#85/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5309:26+532m??43789.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#86/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+5010:20+535m??43829.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#87%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+5611:00+562m??43852.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#88/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5811:38+572m??43895.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#89/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+542m??43919.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#90/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2313:10+2710m??43928.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.