Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20691/Σ Mangalore - Jaipur / Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Mar 28 2015 (20:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2144 km  1 xfers
#1. 06687/Mangalore Central - Haridwar SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 22 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Haridwar SF Special/06687
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.04415mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#2%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??268.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#3%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2100.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2149.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:58109.0
#5%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2258.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#6%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??2319.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??2555.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:55278.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m??2833.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??2896.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00346.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m??21242.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
45 intermediate stations06:05302.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31544.068469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20225.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??31769.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??31877.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+1409:40+1120m??31877.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+2809:57+282m??31899.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+2810:33+282m??31943.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#17|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3611:14+421m??32001.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#18|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2610m??32009.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2612:47+262m??32063.079388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+2713:28+282m??32115.033446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#21%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+16-??32144.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site