Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20691/Σ Mangalore - Jaipur / Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 28 2015 (20:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
#1. 06687/Mangalore Central - Haridwar SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1878 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 0
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Haridwar SF Special/06687
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:30-010.04415mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#2%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m0268.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#3%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m02100.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m02149.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:58109.0
#5%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m02258.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#6%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m02319.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m02555.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:55278.0
#8%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m02833.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m02896.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00346.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m021242.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
45 intermediate stations06:05302.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m031544.068469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20225.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m031769.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m031877.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 27m
190 intermediate stations00:25602.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+1709:40+1120m342479.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+3409:57+342m142501.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+3410:33+342m142545.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#17|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:14+471m142603.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#18|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2810m542611.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2712:47+272m442665.079388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:26+2713:28+282m142717.033446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#21%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+18-542746.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site