Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain connecting una to Tamil Nadu .. Also for going towards Shimla Debard at Chandigarh Junction

20692/Σ Chennai Una/Kalka Himachal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Mar 28 2015 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22457/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+141m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m??1293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1312:00+1310m??1431.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1718:00+2010m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2720:45+2710m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+5002:10+5010m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:4705:31+1:485m??21772.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2:1006:32+2:112m??21869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:4407:57+2:482m??21987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+2:49-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)/22457 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:0013:30+1:5830m??22175.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2:2914:45+2:302m??22265.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+2:3816:42+2:3017m??22374.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2:4317:45+2:3615m??22419.068338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:55+3:0117:57+3:002m??22430.076309mNRMohali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  18:23+2:4418:25+2:442m??22463.044285mNRMorinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  18:59+2:4219:00+2:431m??22488.045277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  19:47+2:3519:48+2:361m??22523.038297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#20/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  20:20+2:2620:25+2:245m??22544.040355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  20:50+2:31-??22560.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site