Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheapest passenger train between Coimbatore, Attur, Vridhachalam, Neyveli, Cuddalore, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

20693/Σ Coimbatore-Karaikal passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arul Murugan  Mar 30 2015 (12:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 512 km  1 xfers
#1. 66602/Coimbatore Salem MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 56 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore Salem MEMU/66602
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:05+1??10.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  09:11+409:12+51m??13.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:20+509:21+61m??19.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??114.043392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  09:31+809:32+91m??118.064377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  09:38+1209:39+131m??124.074364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  09:46+1509:47+161m??133.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3 PFs)  09:55+1809:56+191m??142.070322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??151.069306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??164.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  10:26+2810:27+291m??174.059281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  10:35+2910:36+301m??182.055282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/PYPerundurai  10:42+3210:43+321m??187.020261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+211m??194.019213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+145m??1101.032174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/CVCauvery (2 PFs)  11:39+1511:40+161m??1106.047165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/ANUAnangur11:51+1511:52+151m??1114.065220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  11:59+1812:00+181m??1122.043269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam12:07+1912:08+201m??1127.069291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/DCMagudanchavadi  12:19+2112:20+211m??1139.072241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  12:29+2112:30+211m??1150.020270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+3-??1160.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-113:00+115m??1160.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05+1513:07+152m??1164.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#25|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12+1613:13+171m??1166.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1174.055322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26+2113:27+211m??1180.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#28|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1193.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+261m??1201.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1205.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+272m??1216.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1234.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1241.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#34|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+322m??1248.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??1255.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+311m??1260.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#37|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??1266.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+361m??1276.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#39|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1216:20+2010m??1299.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2216:39+221m??1313.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2116:49+221m??1318.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2316:58+231m??1326.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+2517:05+251m??1332.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#44|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+4217:25+5610m??1357.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#45|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1384.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#46|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m??1395.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??1400.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3018:43+311m??1403.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+3218:53+321m??1412.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+3319:01+341m??1418.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+3119:12+311m??1426.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#52|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??1428.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+255m??1432.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:50+291m??1448.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+2920:00+301m??1456.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#56|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+2720:30+3910m??1471.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#57|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+385m??1494.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:25+3721:27+372m??1501.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#59!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  22:30-5-??1512.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site