Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train option from Karaikai, Nagai, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Cuddalore, Neyveli, Vridhachalam, Attur to Erode, Tiruppur and Coimbatore

20694/Σ Karaikal-Coimbatore Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arul Murugan  Mar 30 2015 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 512 km  1 xfers
#1. 56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56513
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -03:40+1??10.0524mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1204:15+105m??118.0707mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+2104:45+2810m??142.06313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+361m??156.0559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+3705:10+411m??165.01311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-1006:30+610m??180.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  06:36+006:37+01m??184.02913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  06:42+606:43+71m??187.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  06:51+706:52+71m??194.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:00+707:01+71m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  07:11+707:12+71m??1110.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1113.02510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:28+307:30+62m??1117.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)08:10-08:20-10m??1156.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39-08:40-1m??1180.03929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|VLUVadalur  08:49-08:50-1m??1186.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59-09:00-1m??1194.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09-09:10-1m??1200.02140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)09:50-10:00-10m??1214.05845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1236.06470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|KKTI•Kuttakudi (1 PFs)•  10:34-10:35-1m??1247.01996mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??1252.04999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1257.026113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#25|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??1265.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1272.062153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??1279.063174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1296.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??1308.030264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  12:14+2112:15+221m??1312.064285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1319.072311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  12:34+2512:35+251m??1333.055352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??1338.044322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+252m??1346.030284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  12:59+2613:00+271m??1348.013275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1613:25+165m??1352.037282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Coimbatore MEMU/66603
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#37/==/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+2??1352.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??1362.072270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/DCMagudanchavadi  13:59+1714:00+181m??1373.054242mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam14:14+2214:15+231m??1386.038291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:24+261m??1391.065269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/ANUAnangur (2 PFs)14:31+2814:32+291m??1398.047221mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/CVCauvery (2 PFs)  14:43+2614:44+271m??1407.027166mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2815:00+305m??1412.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+311m??1418.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/PYPerundurai  15:19+3115:20+311m??1425.037261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+321m??1431.067282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/VZVijayamangalam  15:37+3315:38+341m??1439.052281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??1448.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??1462.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  16:14+3416:15+341m??1470.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  16:24+3416:25+341m??1480.064345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  16:33+3516:34+351m??1488.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+361m??1495.043377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??1498.059392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  16:53+3616:54+371m??1503.038420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+351m??1509.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#58/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:50+2-??1512.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site