Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day train from Salem, Namakkal to Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpati, Tirunelveli and Nagercoil

20695/Σ Salem-Nagercoil Day Train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arul Murugan  Mar 30 2015 (2:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 453 km  1 xfers
#1. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 43 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.072283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#2|--|MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+506:12+61m??113.070266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+806:25+82m??126.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??134.042204mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|--|KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+606:43+61m??139.081222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+906:55+83m??152.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#7|--|MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+607:18+52m??170.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??174.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#9|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-27-??186.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56320 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:220.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3011:25+313m??186.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+371m??1102.044156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+381m??1116.076205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+421m??1140.027258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#14%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2113:10+255m??1160.076287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  13:19+2513:20+281m??1171.071306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:29+2613:30+291m??1182.076242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:45+3013:46+321m??1201.033169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1714:30+205m??1222.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  14:41+1314:42+131m??1229.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:52+261m??1240.058129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#21/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+1:1715:20+1:321m??1266.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:42+1:2215:43+1:411m??1293.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:431m??1314.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:3216:25+1:491m??1337.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:521m??1350.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:48+1:3216:50+1:512m??1357.05750mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/--/GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:58+1:3117:00+1:512m??1365.05845mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  17:08+1:3117:10+1:512m??1373.01047mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:0318:00+1:4110m??1379.03441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30/--/MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??1383.03841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#31/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1318:48+1:391m??1408.06595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:01+1:1519:02+1:381m??1422.03496mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33/--/NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  19:16+1:1219:17+1:361m??1430.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/--/AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  19:26+1:1219:27+1:371m??1440.02978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/--/THXTovalai (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1444.01363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#36/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+54-??1453.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site