Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger trains option between CBE, Tiruppur, Erode to Katpadi

20696/Σ Coimbatore-Katpadi passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arul Murugan  Mar 30 2015 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 160 km  1 xfers
#1. 66602/Coimbatore Salem MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 11h 0m
#2. 66019/Katpadi Salem MEMU
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 25 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore Salem MEMU/66602
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:05+5??10.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+101m??13.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:20+1109:21+111m??19.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  09:25+009:26+01m??114.043392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  09:31+1209:32+141m??118.064377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  09:38+1609:39+171m??124.073364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  09:46+2009:47+211m??133.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  09:55+2309:56+251m??142.070322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+272m??151.069306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  10:17+2910:18+291m??164.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  10:26+3210:27+331m??174.059281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+331m??182.055282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/PYPerundurai  10:42+3510:43+351m??187.020261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  11:04+2311:05+241m??194.019213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+1511:30+165m??1101.033174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/CVCauvery (2 PFs)  11:39+1711:40+171m??1106.047166mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/ANUAnangur (2 PFs)11:51+1711:52+171m??1114.065221mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+201m??1122.043269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam12:07+2112:08+211m??1127.069291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20/==/DCMagudanchavadi  12:19+2112:20+221m??1140.072242mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  12:29+2112:30+211m??1150.020270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+5-??1160.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Salem MEMU/66019 - Buffer: -780m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#23/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15-2-??1160.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site